EUROPEAN VETERANS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Records & Statistics
  60 metres Date: 23-04-2014 
 Age
 Group
Wind  Mark   Name and Country  Born  Meet Place  Meet Date    
 M35    6.51  Linford Christie, GBR  02-04-1960  Sindelfingen, GER  01-03-1997     WR
 M35    6.96  Terence Stamp, GBR    Eskilstuna, SWE  12-03-2005      
 M40    6.78  Troy Douglas, NED  30-11-1962  Zuidbroek, NED  25-01-2003     WR
 M40    6.97  Mario Longo, ITA  21-08-1964  Helsinki, FIN  23-03-2007      
 M45    7.00  Mario Longo, ITA  21-08-1964  San Sebastian, ESP  20-03-2013      
 M45    6.97  Mario Longo, ITA  21-08-1964  Ancona, ITA  09-01-2010     WR
 M50    7.30  Philippe Dufeal, FRA  23-10-1956  Paris, FRA  03-12-2006      
 M50    7.36  Thomas Riehm, GER  13-11-1959  Gent, BEL  19-03-2011      
 M55    7.48  David Elderfield, GBR  24-11-1955  Gent, BEL  19-03-2011  EVC   
 M55    7.48  David Elderfield, GBR  24-11-1955  Gent, BEL  19-03-2011      
 M60    7.66  Vladimir Vybostok, SVK  19-02-1947  Helsinki, FIN  23-03-2007      
 M60    7.66  Vladimir Vybostok, SVK  19-02-1947  Helsinki, FIN  23-03-2007  EVC   
 M65    7.81  Vladimir Vybostok, SVK  06-07-1942  Jyvaskyla, FIN  04-04-2012  WMA  WR
 M65    7.95  Glyn Sutton, GBR  03-05-1945  San Sebastian, ESP  21-03-2013      
 M70    8.22  Bruno Kimmel, GER  03-03-1934  Sindelfingen, GER  12-03-2004  WMA   
 M70    8.30  Guido Mueller, GER  22-12-1938  Ancona, ITA  26-03-2009      
 M75    8.69  Bruno Kimmel, GER  03-03-1934  Ancona, ITA  26-03-2009      
 M75    8.62  Wolfgang Reuter, GER  12-08-1929  Dusseldorf, GER  26-02-2005      
 M80    9.17  Hans Hoffman, GER  08-09-1925  Halle, GER  28-01-2006      
 M80    9.55  Charles Williams, GBR  15-11-1930  Gent, BEL  19-03-2011      
 M85    9.78  Giuseppe Marabotti, ITA  11-11-1915  Bordeaux, FRA  10-03-2001  EVC  WR
 M85    9.78  Giuseppe Marabotti, ITA  11-11-1915  Bordeaux, FRA  10-03-2001      
 M90    11.50  Vittorio ColÚ, ITA  09-11-1911  San Sebastian, ESP  08-03-2003      
 M90    10.91  Vittorio ColÚ, ITA  09-11-1911  Torino, ITA  02-02-2002     WR
 M95    14.28  Giuseppe Ottaviani, ITA  20-05-1916  Ancona, ITA  10-03-2012     WR
 M95    18.02  Albert Olbrechts, GER  04-02-1915  Gent, BEL  19-03-2011      
  60 metres Date: 23-04-2014 
 Age
 Group
Wind  Mark   Name and Country  Born  Meet Place  Meet Date    
 W35    7.17  Irina Khabarova, RUS  18-03-1966  Omsk, RUS  24-12-2005      
 W35    7.69  Marie-Christine Marie, FRA  23-07-1962  Bordeaux, FRA  10-03-2001      
 W40    7.74  Violetta Lapierre, FRA  15-10-1963  Helsinki, FIN  23-03-2007      
 W40    7.17  Merlene Ottey, SLO  10-05-1960  Linz, AUT  07-03-2003      
 W45    7.82  Violetta Lapierre, FRA  15-10-1963  Ancona, ITA  25-03-2009      
 W45    7.30  Merlene Ottey, SLO  10-05-1960  Leipzig, GER  09-02-2007     WR
 W50    8.23  Nicole Alexis, FRA  09-01-1960  Nugent/Oise, FRA  13-02-2010      
 W50    8.24  Christine Muller, SUI  22-07-1958  Ancona, ITA  26-03-2009      
 W55    8.46  Helen Godsell, GBR  01-12-1954  Ancona, ITA  26-03-2009      
 W55    8.42  Dolores Vives Jorba, ESP  13-09-1957  Zaragoza, ESP  12-01-2013     WR
 W60    8.68  Valerie Parsons, GBR  22-04-1946  Helsinki, FIN  23-03-2007      
 W60    8.68  Valerie Parsons, GBR  22-04-1946  Hrelsinki, FIN  23-03-2007  EVC  WR
 W65    8.80  Ingrid Mayer, GER  01-04-1947  Jyvaskyla, FIN  04-04-2012  WMA  WR
 W65    8.98  Ingrid Meier, GER  01-04-1947  San Sebastian, ESP  21-03-2013      
 W70    10.23  Lea Vilpas, FIN  01-01-1934  Eskilstuna, SWE  12-03-2005      
 W70    9.70  Christine Schmalbruch, GER  08-01-1937  Hamburg, GER  17-02-2008      
 W75    10.58  Emma Mazzenga, ITA  01-08-1933  Ancona, ITA  26-03-2009      
 W75    10.58  Emma Mazzenga, ITA  01-08-1933  Ancona, ITA  26-03-2009  EVC   
 W80    11.31  Rosemarie Kreiskott, GER  14-03-1931  Gent, BEL  19-03-2011  EVC  WR
 W80    11.31  Rosemarie Kreiskott, GER  14-03-1931  Gent, BEL  19-03-2011      
 W85    12.69  Austra Reinberga, LAT  24-05-1927  San Sebastian, ESP  21-03-2013      
 W85    12.57  Nora Wedemo, SWE  19-04-1913  Stockholm, SWE  21-02-2001     WR
 W90    17.41  Mary Wixey, GBR  23-01-1921  Gent, BEL  19-03-2011      
 W90    17.41  Mary Wixey, GBR  23-01-1921  Gent, BEL  19-03-2011  EVC   
EVAA - European Veterans Athletic Association - Records & Statistics
EUROPEAN VETERANS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Records & Statistics
  100 metres Date: 23-04-2014 
 Age
 Group
Wind  Mark   Name and Country  Born  Meet Place  Meet Date    
 M35 +0.1  9.97  Linford Christie, GBR  02-04-1960  Johannesbourg, RSA  23-09-1995     WR
 M35 -0.4  10.94  Jochen Gippert, GER  25-01-1977  Zittau, GER  18-08-2012      
 M40 +0.3  10.85  Darren Scott, GBR  07-03-1969  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  17-07-2010      
 M40 +1.9  10.29  Troy Douglas, NED  30-11-1962  Leiden, NED  07-06-2003     WR
 M45 +1.4  11.00  Mario Longo, ITA  21-08-1964  Avellino, ITA  12-09-2009      
 M45 -1.2  11.23  Massimiliano Scarponi, ITA  17-06-1967  Zittau, GER  18-08-2012      
 M50 +1.2  11.29  Bruno Dupuy, FRA  04-02-1959  Remiremont, FRA  13-06-2009      
 M50 +1.6  11.50  Ronald Taylor, GBR  04-12-1933  Brighton, GBR  22-08-1984      
 M55 +0.2  11.67  Stephen Peters, GBR  05-07-1953  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  17-07-2010      
 M55 +0.3  11.57  Ronald Taylor, GBR  04-12-1933  Baden, GER  03-08-1991      
 M60 +0.5  11.70  Ronald Taylor, GBR  04-12-1933  Athens, GRE  04-06-1994  EVC  WR
 M60 +0.5  11.70  Ronald Taylor, GBR  04-12-1933  Athens, GRE  04-06-1994      
 M65 +0.6  12.37  Vladimir Vybostock, SVK  19-02-1947  Zittau, GER  18-08-2012  EVC  WR
 M65 +1.3  12.37  Vladimir Vybostok, SVK  19-02-1947  Zittau, GER  18-08-2012      
 M70 +1.4  13.13  Guido Mueller, GER  22-12-1938  Zittau, GER  18-08-2012      
 M70 +1.7  13.07  Bruno Kimmel, GER  03-03-1934  Zittau, GER  14-08-2004      
 M75 +1.0  13.54  Bruno Kimmel, GER  03-03-1934  Vaterstetten, GER  11-07-2009      
 M75 -0.3  13.73  Wolfgang Reuter, GER  12-08-1929  Poznan, POL  26-07-2006      
 M80 -0.8  14.66  Fritz Assmy, GER  11-06-1915  Minden, GER  19-08-1995      
 M80 +0.6  15.11  Terho Valimaki, FIN  19-11-1929  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  17-07-2010      
 M85 -1.5  16.57  Ugo Sansonetti, ITA  10-01-1919  Aarhus, DEN  24-07-2004      
 M85 -0.5  16.42  Bruno Sobrero, ITA  11-11-1920  Bellinzona, SUI  09-09-2006      
 M90 +1.0  17.82  Ugo Sansonetti, ITA  10-01-1919  Lahti, FIN  01-08-2009  WMA   
 M90 +1.0  18.18  Ugo Sansonetti, ITA  10-01-1919  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  17-07-2010      
 M95 +1.0  21.44  Friedrich Mahlo, GER  05-06-1912  Riccione, ITA  07-09-2007  WMA   
 M95 -0.6  34.04  Albert George Olbrechts, GER  04-02-1915  Zittau, GER  18-08-2012      
  100 metres Date: 23-04-2014 
 Age
 Group
Wind  Mark   Name and Country  Born  Meet Place  Meet Date    
 W35 -1.3  12.20  Marina Slushinka, RUS    Malmo, SWE  24-07-1996      
 W35 +1.6  11.11  Natalya Voronova, RUS  09-07-1965  Tula, RUS  23-07-2000      
 W40 +2.0  11.09  Merlene Ottey, SLO  10-05-1960  Naimette-Xhovemont, BEL  03-08-2004      
 W40 +0.2  12.15  Violetta Lapierre, FRA  15-10-1963  Poznan, POL  26-07-2006      
 W45 +1.8  11.34  Merlene Ottey, SLO  10-05-1960  Glasgow, GBR  12-08-2007     WR
 W45 +1.3  12.52  Violetta Lapierre, FRA  15-10-1963  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  17-07-2010      
 W50 +0.6  12.96  Nicole Alexis Barilly, FRA  09-01-1960  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  17-07-2010      
 W50 +0.9  11.67  Merlene Ottey, SLO  10-05-1960  Novo Mesto, SLO  13-07-2010     WR
 W55 +0.6  13.36  Ingrid Meier, GER  01-04-1947  Schweinfurt, GER  02-08-2003      
 W55 -0.7  13.43  Ingrid Meier, GER  01-04-1947  Aarhus, DEN  24-07-2004      
 W60 +0.0  13.75  Ingrid Meier, GER  01-04-1947  Aichach, GER  14-09-2008     WR
 W60 -1.8  14.01  Ingrid Meier, GER  01-04-1947  Ljubljana, SLO  26-07-2008      
 W65 +1.6  14.40  Christiane Schmalbruch, GER  08-01-1937  Potsdam, GER  18-08-2002      
 W65 +1.6  14.40  Christiane Schmalbruch, GER  08-01-1937  Potsdam, GER  18-08-2002  EVC   
 W70 +0.3  15.33  Paula Schneiderhan, GER  16-11-1921  Weinstadt, GER  25-09-1994      
 W70 -0.4  15.42  Paula Schneiderhan, GER  16-11-1921  Athens, GRE  04-06-1994      
 W75 +0.0  15.91  Paula Schneiderhan, GER  16-11-1921  Emmendigen, GER  06-09-1997      
 W75 +1.3  16.20  Paula Schneiderhan, GER  16-11-1921  Cesenatico, ITA  13-09-1998      
 W80 -0.5  19.04  Rosemarie Kreiskott, GER  14-03-1931  Zittau, GER  18-08-2012      
 W80 +1.0  18.42  Johanna Gelbrich, GER  19-01-1913  Miyazaki, JPN  15-10-1993  WMA  WR
 W85 -0.5  20.46  Austra Reinberga, LAT  24-05-1927  Zittau, GER  18-08-2012  EVC   
 W85 -0.5  20.46  Austra Reinberga, LAT  25-04-1927  Zittau, GER  18-08-2012      
 W90 +0.7  23.18  Nora Wedemo, SWE  09-08-2003  Eksjo, SWE  09-08-2003     WR
EVAA - European Veterans Athletic Association - Records & Statistics
EUROPEAN VETERANS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Records & Statistics
  200 metres Date: 23-04-2014 
 Age
 Group
Wind  Mark   Name and Country  Born  Meet Place  Meet Date    
 M35    20.59  Doug Turner, GBR  02-12-1966  Birmingham, GBR  17-02-2002     WR
 M35 +1.9  20.11  Linford Christie, GBR  02-04-1960  Villeneuve, FRA  25-06-1995     WR
 M35 +1.7  21.53  Darren Scott, GBR  07-03-1969  Ljubljana, SLO  01-08-2008      
 M35    22.46  Ivan Zaitcev, RUS  10-08-1976  San Sebastian, ESP  22-03-2013      
 M40    21.71  Darren Scott, GBR  04-03-1969  Birmingham, GBR  07-02-2010     WR
 M40 +1.9  20.64  Troy Douglas, NED  30-11-1962  Paris, FRA  27-08-2003     WC WR
 M40 +1.1  21.59  Enrico Saraceni, ITA  19-05-1964  Aarhus, DEN  31-07-2004      
 M40    22.23  Enrico Saraceni, ITA  19-05-1964  Eskilstuna, SWE  11-03-2005      
 M45 -1.9  22.43  Stephen Peters, GBR  05-07-1953  Jyvaskyla, FIN  14-07-2000      
 M45    23.10  Stephen Peters, GBR  05-07-1953  Malmo, SWE  07-03-1999      
 M45    22.76  Vic Oliver, GBR  23-10-1951  Birmingham, GBR  01-03-1998      
 M45 +1.6  22.21  Sthephen Peters, GBR  05-07-1953  Gateshead, GBR  03-08-1999  WMA   
 M50    23.22  Stephen Peters, GBR  05-07-1953  Sindelfingen, GER  11-03-2004  WMA   
 M50 +0.9  22.58  Stephen Peters, GBR  05-07-1953  San Juan, PUR  06-07-2003  WMA   
 M50 +0.4  22.73  Stephen Peters, GBR  05-07-1953  Aarhus, DEN  31-07-2004      
 M50    23.72  Bruno Dupuy, FRA  04-02-1959  Ancona, ITA  28-03-2009      
 M55    24.13  Stephen Peters, GBR  05-07-1953  Gent, BEL  17-03-2011  EVC   
 M55 +1.7  23.37  Ronald Taylor, GBR  04-12-1933  Budapest, HUN  05-07-1990  EVC   
 M55 +1.7  23.37  Ronald Taylor, GBR  04-12-1933  Budapest, HUN  05-07-1990      
 M55    24.13  Stephen Peters, GBR  05-07-1953  Gent, BEL  17-03-2011      
 M60    25.52  Vincenzo Felicetti, ITA  18-02-1949  Ancona, ITA  28-03-2009      
 M60    25.24  Guido Mueller, GER  22-12-1938  Stuttgart, GER  09-02-2002      
 M60 -0.3  24.00  Ronald Taylor, GBR  04-12-1933  Athens, GRE  10-06-1994  EVC  WR
 M60 -0.3  24.00  Ronald Taylor, GBR  04-12-1933  Athens, GRE  10-06-1994      
 M65    25.59  Guido Mueller, GER  22-12-1938  Linz, AUT  12-02-2005      
 M65 +1.8  25.45  Guido Mueller, GER  22-12-1938  Arhus, DEN  31-07-2004  EVC   
 M65 +1.8  25.45  Guido Mueller, GER  22-12-1938  Aarhus, DEN  31-07-2004      
 M65    26.41  Charles Williams, GBR  15-11-1930  Birmingham, GBR  02-03-1997      
 M70    26.87  Guido Mueller, GER  22-12-1938  Sindelfingen, GER  13-02-2010     WR
 M70 -0.6  26.48  Guido Mueller, GER  22-12-1938  Munchen, GER  01-07-2009     WR
 M70 +0.7  27.18  Guido Mueller, GER  22-12-1938  Zittau, GER  24-08-2012      
 M70    27.01  Guido Mueller, GER  22-12-1938  Ancona, ITA  27-03-2009      
 M75    29.11  Wilhelm Selzer, GER  07-05-1927  San Sebastian, ESP  09-03-2003      
 M75    27.87  Guido Mueller, GER  22-12-1938  Erfurth, GER  01-03-2014      
 M75 +1.5  27.97  Wolfgang Reuter, GER  12-08-1929  Vaterstetten, GER  17-07-2005      
 M75 +0.4  28.47  Horst Schrader, GER  31-01-1935  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  23-07-2010      
 M80    32.36  Gote Lindblad, SWE  16-10-1923  Sindelfingen, GER  11-03-2004  WMA   
 M80 +0.3  31.08  Fritz Assmy, GER  11-06-1915  Minden, GER  20-08-1995      
 M80 +0.5  31.73  Terho Valimaki, FIN  19-11-1929  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  23-07-2010      
 M80    33.05  Charles Williams, GBR  15-11-1930  Gent, BEL  17-03-2011      
 M85 +0.2  34.24  Ugo Sansonetti, ITA  10-01-1919  Caorle, ITA  20-06-2004     WR
 M85 +0.2  35.45  Ugo Sansonetti, ITA  10-01-1919  Aarhus, DEN  31-07-2004      
 M85    36.40  Giuseppe Marabotti, ITA  11-11-1915  Bordeaux, FRA  11-03-2001      
 M85    34.42  Ugo Sansonetti, ITA  10-01-1919  Sindelfingen, GBR  10-03-2004  WMA  WR
 M90    41.74  Friedrich Mahlo, GER  05-06-1912  San Sebastian, ESP  09-03-2003      
 M90    40.34  Ugo Sansonetti, ITA  10-01-1919  Ancona ITA  21-02-2010     WR
 M90 +1.4  39.60  Ugo Sansonetti, ITA  10-01-1919  Cattolica, ITA  21-06-2009      
 M90 +0.1  40.00  Vittorio ColÚ, ITA  09-11-1911  Potsdam, GER  24-08-2002      
 M95 -1.5  48.69  Friedrich Mahlo, GER  05-06-1912  Riccione, ITA  10-09-2007  WMA  WR
 M95    1:33.53  Ilmari Koppinen, FIN  08-01-1918  San Sebastian, ESP  23-03-2013      
  200 metres Date: 23-04-2014 
 Age
 Group
Wind  Mark   Name and Country  Born  Meet Place  Meet Date    
 W35 +0.7  22.34  Irina Khabarova, RUS  18-03-1966  Tula, RUS  31-07-2004      
 W35    25.05  Claudia Wiederkehr, SUI  15-04-1967  San Sebastian, ESP  09-03-2003      
 W35    23.04  Sandra Myers, ESP  09-01-1961  Torino, ITA  17-02-1996     WR
 W35 +0.6  24.64  Claudia Wiederkehr, SUI  15-04-1967  Potsdam, GER  23-08-2002      
 W40 -1.1  25.04  Anke Moritz, GER  21-03-1959  Jyvaskyla, FIN  14-07-2000      
 W40 +1.4  22.72  Merlene Ottey, SLO  10-05-1960  Athens, GRE  23-08-2004     WR
 W40    25.42  Violetta Lapierre, FRA  15-10-1963  Helsinki, FIN  25-03-2007      
 W40    23.93  Merlene Ottey, SLO  10-05-1960  Wien, AUT  28-01-2003     WR
 W45 +0.2  23.82  Merlene Ottey, SLO  10-05-1960  Banska Bystrica, SVK  27-08-2006     WR
 W45    25.69  Violetta Lapierre, FRA  15-10-1963  Ancona, ITA  28-03-2009      
 W45    25.44  Maryvonne Icarre, FRA  07-12-1965  Faubonne, FRA  09-01-2011     WR
 W45 +0.9  25.86  Nicole Alexis Barilly, FRA  09-01-1960  Ljubljana, SLO  01-08-2008      
 W50 +0.9  24.33  Merlene Ottey, SLO  10-05-1960  Velenje, SLO  18-07-2010     WR
 W50    26.77  Averil Mcclelland, GBR  22-04-1958  Ancona, ITA  28-03-2009      
 W50    26.77  Averil McClelland, GBR  22-04-1958  Ancona, ITA  28-03-2009  EVC   
 W50 +1.7  26.38  Averil McClelland, GBR  22-04-1958  Ljubljana, SLO  01-08-2008      
 W55 +0.5  27.38  Vivien Bonner, GER  01-03-1949  Aarhus, DEN  31-07-2004      
 W55 +0.6  27.26  Ingrid Meier, GER  01-04-1947  Rothenbach, GER  20-09-2003     WR
 W55    28.33  Caroline Powell, GBR  21-12-1953  San Sebastian, ESP  23-03-2013      
 W55    28.16  Ingrid Meier, GER  01-04-1947  Sindelfingen, GER  11-03-2004  WMA   
 W60 -1.9  28.87  Brunhilde Hoffman, GER  17-08-1939  Jyvaskyla, FIN  14-07-2000  EVC   
 W60    29.16  Valerie Parsons, GBR  22-04-1946  Helsinki, FIN  25-03-2007      
 W60    29.16  Valerie Parsons, GBR  22-04-1946  Helsinki, FIN  25-03-2007  EVC   
 W60 -1.9  28.87  Brunhilde Hoffmann, GER  17-08-1939  Jyvaskyla, FIN  14-07-2000      
 W65    31.27  Ingrid Meier, GER  01-04-1947  San Sebastian, ESP  23-03-2013      
 W65    30.10  Ingrid Maier, GER  01-04-1947  Jyvaskyla, FIN  04-04-2012  WMA  WR
 W65 +1.8  31.10  Elfriede Hoffmann, GER  14-07-1938  Aarhus, DEN  31-07-2004      
 W65 -0.1  30.56  Ingrid Meier, GER  01-04-1947  Monchengladbach, GER  13-07-2013      
 W70 +0.7  32.24  Paula Schneiderhan, GER  16-11-1921  Kristiansand, NOR  01-07-1992      
 W70 +0.7  32.24  Paula Schneiderhan, GER  16-11-1921  Kristiansand, NOR  01-07-1992  EVC   
 W70    35.31  Leili Kaas, EST  01-10-1934  Eskilstuna, SWE  13-03-2005      
 W70    33.11  Joan Ogden, GBR  18-06-1927  Glasgow, GBR  28-02-1998      
 W75 +0.9  34.40  Paula Schneiderhan, GER  16-11-1921  Durban, RSA  23-07-1997  WMA   
 W75    37.72  Emma Mazzenga, ITA  01-08-1933  Ancona, ITA  28-03-2009      
 W75    37.19  Emma Mazzenga, ITA  01-08-1933  Ancona, ITA  01-03-2009      
 W75 +1.2  35.23  Paula Schneiderhan, GER  16-11-1921  Cesenatico, ITA  18-09-1998      
 W80    41.34  Rosemarie Kreiskott, GER  14-03-1931  Gent, BEL  17-03-2011      
 W80    41.34  Rosemarie Kreiskott, GER  14-03-1931  Gent, BEL  17-03-2011  EVC  WR
 W80 +0.6  44.27  Austra Reinberga, LAT  24-05-1927  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  23-07-2010      
 W80 -0.1  39.92  Emma Mazzenga, ITA  01-08-1933  Marcon, ITA  12-09-2013     WR
 W85 -0.3  49.83  Nora Wedemo, SWE  19-04-1913  Norrtalje, SWE  22-08-1999      
 W85    51.80  Nora Wedemo, SWE  19-04-1913  Bollnas, SWE  11-02-2001     WR
 W85 -2.3  50.53  Nora Wedemo, SWE  19-04-1913  Jyvaskyla, FIN  14-07-2000      
EVAA - European Veterans Athletic Association - Records & Statistics
EUROPEAN VETERANS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Records & Statistics
  400 metres Date: 23-04-2014 
 Age
 Group
Wind  Mark   Name and Country  Born  Meet Place  Meet Date    
 M35    45.76  Ibrahima Wade, FRA  06-09-1968  Saint-Denis, FRA  23-07-2004      
 M35    49.22  Baba Tindogo, GBR  18-12-1974  Zittau, GER  21-08-2012      
 M35    47.35  Rusian Maschenko, RUS  01-11-1971  Volgograd, RUS  09-02-2007     WR
 M35    50.06  Baba Tindogo, GBR  18-12-1974  Gent, BEL  19-03-2011      
 M40    49.59  Enrico Saraceni, ITA  19-05-1964  Eskilstuna, SWE  13-03-2005      
 M40    47.81  Enrico Saraceni, ITA  19-05-1964  Arhus, DEN  28-07-2004  EVC  WR
 M40    47.81  Enrico Saraceni, ITA  19-05-1964  Aarhus, DEN  28-07-2004      
 M40    48.95  Enrico Saraceni, ITA  19-05-1964  Clermont Ferrand, FRA  22-03-2008  WMA  WR
 M45    50.23  David Elderfield, GBR  24-11-1955  Brisbane, AUS  13-07-2001  WMA   
 M45    50.38  Stefan Malewski, GER  16-02-1963  Ljubljana, SLO  30-07-2008      
 M45    51.00  Stefan Malewski, GER  16-02-1963  Clermont Ferrand, FRA  22-03-2008  WMA   
 M45    51.86  David Elderfield, GBR  24-11-1955  Gent, BEL  19-03-2011      
 M50    51.41  Stephen Peters, GBR  05-07-1953  San Juan, PUR  12-07-2003  WMA   
 M50    51.68  Stephen Peters, GBR  05-07-1953  Aarhus, DEN  28-07-2004      
 M50    52.54  David Elderfield, GBR  24-11-1955  Birmingham, GBR  02-02-2008      
 M50    53.62  Viv Oliver, GBR  23-10-1951  San Sebastian, ESP  09-03-2003      
 M55    54.19  David Elderfield, GBR  24-11-1955  Gent, BEL  19-03-2011      
 M55    53.04  Guido Mueller, GER  22-12-1938  Buffalo, USA  22-07-1995  WMA   
 M55    54.15  Gerhard Zorn, GER  12-08-1956  Zittau, GER  21-08-2012      
 M55    54.19  David Elderfield, GBR  24-11-1955  Gent, BEL  19-03-2011  EVC   
 M60    54.65  Guido Mueller, GER  22-12-1938  Schweinfurt, GER  17-07-1999      
 M60    55.66  Guido Mueller, GER  22-12-1938  Jyvaskyla, FIN  12-07-2000      
 M60    55.70  Guido Mueller, GER  22-12-1938  Munchen, GER  02-02-2002      
 M60    56.78  Guido Mueller, GER  22-12-1938  San Sebastian, ESP  09-03-2003      
 M65    56.37  Guido Mueller, GER  22-12-1938  Hof, GER  13-06-2004      
 M65    56.40  Guido Mueller, GER  22-12-1938  Aarhus, DEN  28-07-2004      
 M65    56.63  Guido Mueller, GER  22-12-1938  Furth, GER  08-02-2004     WR
 M65    57.29  Guido Mueller, GER  22-12-1938  Eskilstuna, SWE  13-03-2005      
 M70    59.34  Guido Mueller, GER  22-12-1938  Lahti, FIN  07-08-2009  WMA  WR
 M70    1:01.00  Guido Mueller, GER  22-12-1938  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  20-07-2010      
 M70    59.48  Guido Mueller, GER  22-12-1938  Furth, GER  30-01-2010     WR
 M70    1:00.08  Guido Mueller, GER  22-12-1938  Ancona, ITA  26-03-2009      
 M75    1:05.34  Wilhelm Selzer, GER  07-05-1927  Potsdam, GER  21-08-2002  EVC   
 M75    1:05.34  Wilhelm Selzer, GER  07-05-1927  Potsdam, GER  21-08-2002      
 M75    1:03.12  Guido Mueller, GER  22-12-1938  Furth, GER  02-03-2014      
 M75    1:08.65  Wilhelm Selzer, GER  07-05-1927  San Sebastian, ESP  09-03-2003      
 M80    1:17.97  Unto Mattsson, FIN  29-10-1929  Jyvaskyla, FIN  08-04-2012  WMA   
 M80    1:16.99  Unto Mattsson, FIN  29-10-1929  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  20-07-2010      
 M80    1:17.97  Gote Lindblad, SWE  16-10-1923  Sindelfingen, GER  14-03-2004  WMA   
 M80    1:20.58  Herbert Liedtke, SWE  29-04-1926  Birmingham, GBR  02-03-1997      
 M80    1:14.77  Wilhelm Selzer, GER  07-05-1927  Fulda, GER  14-07-2007      
 M85    1:27.11  Herbert Liedtke, SWE  29-04-1916  Eskilstuna, SWE  19-08-2001      
 M85    1:28.05  Emiel Pauwels, BEL  22-12-1918  Ljubljana, SLO  30-07-2008      
 M85    1:29.26  Ugo Sansonetti, ITA  10-01-1919  Sindelfingen, GER  14-03-2004  WMA   
 M85    1:34.20  Viljo Tiouvinen, FIN    Helsinki, FIN  23-03-2007      
 M90    1:35.04  Ugo Sansonetti, ITA  10-01-1919  Lahti, FIN  07-08-2009  WMA  WR
 M90    1:38.69  Friedrich Mahlo, GER  05-06-1912  Potsdam, GER  21-08-2002      
 M90    1:46.78  Ugo Sansonetti, ITA  10-01-1919  Kamloops, CAN  06-03-2010  WMA  WR
 M90    1:50.06  Friedrich Mahlo, GER  05-06-1912  San Sebastian, ESP  09-03-2003      
  400 metres Date: 23-04-2014 
 Age
 Group
Wind  Mark   Name and Country  Born  Meet Place  Meet Date    
 W35    55.77  Jeanette Roscoe, GBR  10-06-1946  Strassburg, FRA  16-07-1982      
 W35    51.99  Helena Fuchsova, CZE  03-06-1965  Praha, CZE  18-02-2001     WR
 W35    57.47  Irene Gazda-Sagolla  01-04-1939  Birmingham, GBR  02-03-1997      
 W35    50.87  Helena Fuchsova, CZE  03-06-1965  Praha, CZE  05-06-2000      
 W40    58.70  Yolanda Badia, ESP  04-09-1971  San Sebastian, ESP  20-03-2013      
 W40    54.81  Linda Staines, GBR  26-12-1963  Fort Colling, USA  23-04-2005      
 W40    57.37  Nina Anderson, GBR  26-01-1972  Zittau, GER  21-08-2012      
 W40    56.15  Barbara Aknin, FRA  29-08-1965  Clermont Ferrand, FRA  22-03-2008  WMA  WR
 W45    57.91  Barbara Blurton, GBR  19-03-1950  Buffalo, USA  22-07-1995  WMA   
 W45    58.57  Virginia Mitchell, GBR  29-01-1963  Ljubljana, SLO  30-07-2008      
 W45    59.30  Dolores Hachotte, FRA  20-01-1962  Clermont Ferrand, FRA  22-03-2008  WMA   
 W45    59.72  Barbara Gaehling, GER  20-01-1965  Gent, BEL  19-03-2011      
 W50    1:01.01  Caroline Powell, GBR  21-12-1953  Ljubljana, SLO  28-07-2008      
 W50    1:01.29  Caroline Powell, GBR  21-12-1953  Clermont Ferrand, FRA  22-03-2008  WMA  WR
 W50    1:03.42  Petra Kauerhof, GER  17-09-1959  Gent, BEL  19-03-2011      
 W50    59.87  Caroline Powell, GBR  21-12-1953  San Sebastian, ESP  02-09-2005  WMA   
 W55    1:02.95  Caroline Powell, GBR  21-12-1953  San Sebastian, ESP  20-03-2013      
 W55    1:01.55  Caroline Powell, GBR  21-12-1953  Yeovil, GBR  05-09-2012     WR
 W55    1:02.30  Caroline Powell, GBR  21-12-1953  Zittau, GER  21-08-2012      
 W55    1:02.11  Caroline Powell, GBR  21-12-1953  London, GBR  09-03-2013     WR
 W60    1:08.73  Ulla Littenheim, SWE  23-07-1947  Riccione, ITA  14-09-2007  WMA   
 W60    1:09.66  Ulrike Hiltscher, GER  23-07-1952  Zittau, GER  20-08-2012      
 W60    1:10.14  Ulla Littenheim, SWE  23-07-1947  Clermont Ferrand, FRA  20-03-2008  WMA   
 W60    1:11.42  Caroline Marler, GBR  25-12-1950  San Sebastian, ESP  20-03-2013      
 W65    1:13.56  Oddbjorg Haakensveen, NOR  29-04-1945  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  20-07-2010      
 W65    1:13.89  Riet Jonkers, NED  04-10-1943  Gent, BEL  10-01-2009      
 W65    1:15.20  Angela Copson, GBR  20-04-1947  San Sebastian, ESP  20-03-2013      
 W65    1:16.81  Leonttne Vitola, LAT  24-12-1937  Ljubljana, SLO  30-07-2008      
 W65    1:12.45  Riet Jonkers, NED  04-10-1943  Dordrecht, NED  25-04-2010      
 W70    1:19.18  Lydia Ritter, GER  08-11-1938  Ancona, ITA  26-03-2009      
 W70    1:16.81  Leonttne Vitola, LAT  24-12-1937  Ljubljana, SLO  30-07-2008  EVC   
 W70    1:19.18  Lydia Ritter, GER  08-11-1938  Ancona, ITA  26-03-2009  EVC  WR
 W75    1.25.63  Emma Mazzenga, ITA  01-08-1933  Udine, ITA  03-10-2010      
 W75    1:25.72  Emma Mazzenga, ITA  01-08-1933  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  20-07-2010      
 W75    1:24.89  Emma Mazzenga, ITA  01-08-1933  Ancona, ITA  26-03-2009  EVC   
 W75    1:24.89  Emma Mazzenga, ITA  01-08-1933  Ancona, ITA  26-03-2009      
 W80    1:42.11  Nina Naumenko, RUS  15-06-1925  Ljubljana, SLO  30-07-2008      
 W80    1:59.60  Helfenstein Ruth, SUI  15-09-1931  San Sebastian, ESP  20-03-2013      
 W80    1:54.97  Ruth Helfenstein, SUI  15-09-1931  Jyvaskyla, FIN  08-04-2012  WMA  WR
 W80    1:31.21  Emma Mazzenga, ITA  01-08-1933  Padova, ITA  01-09-2013     WR
 W85    1:49.46  Nina Naumenko, RUS  15-06-1925  Lignano, ITA  16-09-2011     EMG WR
EVAA - European Veterans Athletic Association - Records & Statistics
EUROPEAN VETERANS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Records & Statistics
  800 metres Date: 23-04-2014 
 Age
 Group
Wind  Mark   Name and Country  Born  Meet Place  Meet Date    
 M35    1:54.44  Marijn Van Der Putten, NED  01-10-1975  Zittau, GER  24-08-2012      
 M35    1:48.92  Nico Motchebon, GER  13-11-1969  Stuttgart, GER  29-01-2005      
 M35    1:55.54  Baba Tindogo, GBR  18-12-1974  Gent, BEL  18-03-2011      
 M35    1:48.44  Driss Maazouizi, FRA  15-10-1969  Sotteville, FRA  08-07-2005      
 M40    1:51.97  Anthony Whiteman, GBR  13-11-1971  Sheffield, GBR  11-02-2012      
 M40    1:58.24  Darell Maynard, GBR  21-08-1961  San Sebastian, ESP  09-03-2003      
 M40    1:48.22  Anthony Whiteman, GBR  13-11-1971  Indianapolis, USA  06-06-2012     WR
 M40    1:52.51  Colm Rothery, IRL  28-01-1960  Jyvaskyla, FIN  14-07-2000      
 M45    1:56.16  Ronald Mercelina, NED  18-04-1946  Lisse, NED  07-07-1991      
 M45    1.59.60  David Wilcock, GBR  14-10-1953  Malmo, SWE  07-03-1999      
 M45    1:59.60  Klaus Mainka, GER    Strassburg, FRA  17-07-1982      
 M45    1:57.32  Peter Brown, GBR  02-02-1949  Budapest, HUN  29-01-1995      
 M50    2:02.94  Alexander Kuzovnik, RUS    Aarhus, DEN  30-07-2004      
 M50    1:59.69  Gunnar Duren, SWE  16-09-1963  Stockholm, SWE  06-02-2014      
 M50    1:58.81  Andre Lafere, BEL  17-07-1959  Mol, BEL  16-05-2010      
 M50    2:04.45  Jorg Sender, GER  05-06-1960  Gent, BEL  18-03-2011      
 M55    2:08.98  Robert Minting, GBR  16-05-1950  Helsinki, FIN  24-03-2007      
 M55    2:04.9  Reginald Phipps, GBR  06-09-1942  Sutton Coldf., GBR  18-08-1999      
 M55    2:07.42  Robert Minting, GBR  16-05-1950  Poznan, POL  28-07-2006      
 M55    2:06.87  Joyas Albertus Joaquin, ESP  12-11-1958  Sabadell, ESP  09-02-2014      
 M60    2:11.3  Robert Miniting, GBR  16-05-1950  Exeter, GBR  20-06-2010      
 M60    2:14.65  Joe Gough, IRL  10-01-1953  San Sebastian, ESP  22-03-2013      
 M60    2:14.98  Berthold Neumann, GER  19-12-1930  Kristiansand, NOR  01-07-1922      
 M60    2:14.06  Joe Gough, IRL  10-01-1953  Athlone, IRL  09-02-2014      
 M65    2:24.83  Hans Smetts, NED  23-02-1947  San Sebastian, ESP  22-03-2013      
 M65    2:22.25  Willi Klaus, GER  06-11-1938  Aarhus, DEN  30-07-2004      
 M65    2:19.81  Hans Smeets, NED  23-02-1947  Dortmund, GBR  06-01-2013      
 M65    2:18.17  Hans Smeets, NED  23-02-1947  Aachen, GER  26-05-2012      
 M70    2:29.96  Siem Herlaar, NED  28-06-1929  Aalsmeer, NED  15-08-1999      
 M70    2:39.32  Jean-Louis Esnault, FRA  19-01-1940  San Sebastian, ESP  22-03-2013      
 M70    2:30.85  Jan Louis Esnault, FRA  19-01-1940  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  23-07-2010      
 M70    2:32.52  Karl Walter Trumper, GER  07-10-1939  Dortmund, GER  03-01-2010      
 M75    2:41.67  Janusz Kociszewski, POL  11-02-1933  Bialystok, POL  28-06-2009      
 M75    2:43.17  Janusz Kociszewski, POL  11-02-1933  Ljubljana, SLO  02-08-2008      
 M75    2:42.35  James Todd, GBR  29-12-1921  Birmingham, GBR  02-03-1997  EVC   
 M75    2:42.35  James Todd, GBR  29-12-1921  Birmingham, GBR  02-03-1997      
 M80    3:01.47  Unto Mattsson, FIN  29-10-1929  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  23-07-2010      
 M80    3:03.41  Pauli Ahokas, FIN  09-07-1933  Helsinki, FIN  01-12-2013      
 M80    3:08.88  Rune Bergman, SWE  08-10-1924  Eskilstuna, SWE  13-03-2005      
 M80    3:01.47  Unto Mattsson, FIN  29-10-1929  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  23-07-2010  EVC   
 M85    3:52.08  Emiel Pauwels, BEL  22-12-1918  Eskilstuna, SWE  13-03-2005      
 M85    3:24.02  Holger Josefsson, SWE  04-10-1918  Arhus, DEN  31-07-2004  EVC   
 M85    3:24.02  Holger Josefsson, SWE  04-10-1918  Aarhus, DEN  30-07-2004      
 M85    3:30.95  Holger Josefsson, SWE  04-10-1918  Vasteras, SWE  07-02-2004     WR
 M90    4:04.85  Holger Josefsson, SWE  04-10-1918  Lahti, FIN  02-08-2009  WMA  WR
 M90    5:00.07  Emiel Pauwels, BEL  22-12-1918  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  23-07-2010      
 M90    4:16.83  Antonio Nacca, ITA  16-12-1923  Ancona, ITA  09-03-2014      
 M90    4:43.08  Emiel Pauwels, BEL  22-12-1918  Ancona, ITA  28-03-2009      
  800 metres Date: 23-04-2014 
 Age
 Group
Wind  Mark   Name and Country  Born  Meet Place  Meet Date    
 W35    2:08.70  Annette Koop, GER  14-03-1958  Malmo, SWE  25-07-1996      
 W35    1:58.37  Helena Fuchsova, CZE  03-06-1965  Lievin, FRA  25-02-2001     WR
 W35    1:56.53  Lyobov Gurina, RUS  06-08-1957  Hechtel, BEL  30-07-1994     WR
 W35    2:13.15  Emanuela Baggiolini, ITA  10-06-1972  Ancona, ITA  28-03-2009      
 W40    1:59.25  Yekaterina Podkopayeva, RUS  11-06-1952  Luxembourg, LUX  30-06-1994     WR
 W40    2:15.72  Sally Read-Cayton, GBR  01-04-1965  Helsinki, FIN  24-03-2007      
 W40    2:12.10  Annette Koop, GER  14-03-1958  Cesenatico, ITA  18-09-1998      
 W40    2:01.59  Yekaterina Podkopayeva, RUS  11-06-1952  Grenoble, FRA  06-02-1994     WR
 W45    2:18.50  Karin Wahlstedt, SWE  13-04-1960  Helsinki, FIN  24-03-2007      
 W45    2:16.57  Gitte Karlshoj, DEN  14-05-1959  Aarhus, DEN  30-07-2004      
 W45    2:16.3  Zofia Wieciorkowska, POL  21-01-1963  New York, USA  14-02-2008      
 W45    2:02.82  Yekaterina Podkopayeva, RUS  11-06-1952  Moscow, RUS  26-06-1998     WR
 W50    2:24.15  Agnes Hitchmough, GBR  15-05-1950  Jyvaskyla, FIN  14-07-2000      
 W50    2:19.50  Laura Mahady, GBR  20-02-1958  Lahti, FIN  02-08-2009  WMA   
 W50    2:24.49  Aurora Perez, ESP  10-11-1957  Zaragoza, ESP  28-02-2009     WR
 W50    2:25.68  Annette Koop, GER  14-03-1958  Ancona, ITA  28-03-2009      
 W55    2:22.47  Carolyn Jane Oxton, GBR  21-08-1943  Bedford, GBR  30-08-1998      
 W55    2:27.84  Laura Mahady, GBR  20-02-1958  San Sebastian, ESP  22-03-2013      
 W55    2:32.95  Lidia Zentner, GER  27-03-1953  Ljubljana, SLO  02-08-2008      
 W55    2:27.84  Laura Mahady, GBR  20-02-1958  San Sebastian, ESP  22-03-2013  EVC  WR
 W60    2:41.30  Agnes Hitchmough, GBR  15-05-1950  San Sebastian, ESP  22-03-2013      
 W60    2:37.42  Agnes Hitchmough, GBR  15-05-1950  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  23-07-2010      
 W60    2:37.67  Nancy Hitchmough, GBR  15-05-1950  Lee Valley, GBR  18-03-2012     WR
 W60    2:33.09  Lidia Zentner, GER  27-03-1953  Bar le Duc, FRA  14-09-2013     WR
 W65    2:49.58  Angela Copson, GBR  20-04-1947  Zittau, GER  24-08-2012      
 W65    2:47.75  Lydia Ritter, GER  08-11-1938  Ludwigshafen, GER  19-01-2004     WR
 W65    2:48.1  Angela Copson, GBR  20-04-1947  Leicester, GBR  25-07-2012      
 W65    2:49.07  Angela Copson, GBR  20-04-1947  San Sebastian, ESP  22-03-2013      
 W70    3:01.92  Rimma Vasina, RUS  23-10-1940  Gent, BEL  18-03-2011  EVC  WR
 W70    2:59.55  Elfriede Hodapp, GER  15-06-1935  Loffingen, GER  26-06-2005     WR
 W70    3:01.92  Rimma Vasina, RUS  23-10-1940  Gent, BEL  18-03-2011      
 W70    3:10.72  Nina Naumenko, RUS  15-06-1925  Malmo, SWE  25-07-1996      
 W75    3:26.45  Helfriede Hodapp, GER  15-06-1935  Gent, BEL  18-03-2011      
 W75    3:17.45  Elfriede Hodapp, GER  15-06-1935  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  23-07-2010      
 W75    3:26.45  Elfriede Hodapp, GER  15-06-1935  Gent, BEL  18-03-2011  EVC   
 W75    3:13.66  Elfriede Hodapp, GER  15-06-1935  Kevelaer, GER  02-07-2010      
 W80    3:52.59  Nina Naumenko, RUS  15-06-1925  Ljubljana, SLO  02-08-2008      
 W80    3:47.53  Melitta Czerwenka-Nagel, GER  30-04-1930  Gent, BEL  18-03-2011  EVC  WR
 W80    3:45.00  Nina Naumenko, RUS  15-06-1925  San Sebastian, ESP  29-08-2005  WMA  WR
 W80    3:47.53  Melitta Czerwenka-Nagel, GER  30-04-1930  Gent, BEL  18-03-2011      
 W85    4:56.10  Vladylena Kokina, UKR  13-10-1926  Zittau, GER  24-08-2012  EVC  WR
 W85    6:11.35  Ruth Angelis, GER  01-10-1927  San Sebastian, ESP  22-03-2013      
 W85    4:56.10  Vladylena Kokina, UKR  13-10-1926  Zittau, GER  24-08-2012      
EVAA - European Veterans Athletic Association - Records & Statistics
EUROPEAN VETERANS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Records & Statistics
  1500 metres Date: 23-04-2014 
 Age
 Group
Wind  Mark   Name and Country  Born  Meet Place  Meet Date    
 M35    3:37.40  Marcus O'Sullivan, IRL  22-12-1961  Stockholm, SWE  20-02-1997      
 M35    3:35.07  Vyacheslav Shabunin, RUS  27-09-1969  Athens, GRE  14-06-2005      
 M35    3:58.69  Leszek Zblewski, POL  25-12-1973  Zittau, GER  19-08-2012      
 M35    3:58.60  Pedro Antonio Esteso, ESP  13-10-1976  San Sebastian, ESP  24-03-2013      
 M40    3:42.65  Vyacheslav Shabunin, RUS  27-09-1969  Sochi, RUS  27-05-2010     WR
 M40    3:54.83  David Taylor, GBR  09-01-1964  Aarhus, DEN  26-07-2004      
 M40    4:04.03  Ron Van Diepen, NED  19-06-1970  Gent, BEL  20-03-2011      
 M40    3:44.12  Anthony Whiteman, GBR  13-11-1971  London, GBR  03-03-2012     WR
 M45    4:04.80  James McNamara, IRL    Brighton, GBR  22-08-1984      
 M45    4:06.59  David Wilcock, GBR  14-10-1953  Malmo, SWE  07-03-1999      
 M45    4:02.24  Jesus Borrego, ESP  16-07-1961  Clermont Ferrand, FRA  20-03-2008  WMA   
 M45    3:52.43  Jesus Borrego, ESP  16-07-1991  Herrera, ESP  12-07-2008     WR
 M50    4:09.98  Pierre Faucheur, FRA  01-12-1955  Eaubonne, FRA  23-02-2006     WR
 M50    4:08.38  Pierre Faucheur, FRA  01-12-1955  Albi, FRA  20-05-2007      
 M50    4:12.00  Harry Londell, GBR    Brighton, GBR  22-08-1984      
 M50    4:21.05  Alois Egger, AUT  26-04-1956  Helsinki, FIN  25-03-2007      
 M55    4:14.33  Gunther Hesselmann, GER  03-08-1925  Essen, GER  23-06-1981      
 M55    4:23.27  Gunther Hesselmann, GER  03-08-1925  Helsinki, FIN  07-08-1980      
 M55    4:26.63  Zhavdat Zagitov, RUS  02-06-1957  San Sebastian, ESP  24-03-2013      
 M55    4:21.94  Pierre Faucheur, FRA  01-12-1955  Metz, FRA  10-12-2010     WR
 M60    4:37.15  Stefan Luepfert, GER  29-12-1927  Verona, ITA  30-06-1988      
 M60    4:43.46  Raymond Zembri, FRA  26-12-1948  Ancona, ITA  29-03-2009      
 M60    4:27.27  Brian Lynch, IRL  14-01-1954  Athlone, IRL  02-03-2014     WR
 M60    4:32.08  Ad Hejdens, NED  17-11-1938  Etten-Leur, NED  25-05-1999      
 M65    4:49.58  Hans Smeets, NED  23-02-1947  Dortmund, GER  25-03-2012      
 M65    4:39.87  Siem Herlaar, NED  28-06-1929  Bedford, GBR  16-07-1994     WR
 M65    4:52.27  Hans Smeets, NED  23-12-1947  Zittau, GER  19-08-2012      
 M65    5:01.79  Francisco Vicente, POR  04-02-1933  Malmo, SWE  07-03-1999      
 M70    4:57.65  Siem Herlaar, NED  28-06-1929  Vakenswaard, NED  28-08-1999      
 M70    5:12.51  James Todd, GBR  29-12-1921  Kristiansand, NOR  28-06-1992      
 M70    5:14.98  Enrique Moreno, ESP  19-12-1932  San Sebastian, ESP  09-03-2003      
 M70    5:03.79  Jean-Louis Esnault, FRA  19-01-1940  Eaubonne, FRA  28-11-2010     WR
 M75    5:42.26  James Todd, GBR  29-12-1921  Birmingham, GBR  02-03-1997      
 M75    5:37.28  Rune Bergman, SWE  08-10-1924  Goteborg, SWE  12-03-2000      
 M75    5:29.94  Brian Ashwell, GBR  18-07-1932  Birmingham, GBR  28-07-2007      
 M75    5:39.20  Klemens Witting, GER  11-08-1937  Zittau, GER  19-08-2012      
 M80    6:19.34  Ernie Warwick, GBR  19-02-1916  Birmingham, GBR  02-03-1996      
 M80    6:13.64  Werner Beecker, GER  25-06-1932  Erfurt, GER  14-07-2012      
 M80    6:16.13  Fritz Helber, GER  20-12-1905  Malmo, SWE  30-07-1986      
 M80    6:29.95  Rune Bergman, SWE  08-10-1924  Eskilstuna, SWE  13-03-2003      
 M85    7:09.38  Holger Josefsson, SWE  04-10-1918  Arhus, DEN  26-07-2004  EVC   
 M85    7:09.38  Holger Josefsson, SWE  04-10-1918  Aarhus, DEN  26-07-2004      
 M85    7:59.31  Emiel Pauwels, BEL  22-12-1918  Eskilstuna, SWE  13-03-2003      
 M85    7:18.32  Holger Josefsson, SWE  04-10-1918  Vasteras, SWE  08-02-2004     WR
 M90    9:42.49  Emiel Pauwels, BEL  22-12-1918  Ancona, ITA  29-03-2009      
 M90    8:33.37  Antonio Nacca, ITA  16-12-1923  Ancona, ITA  08-03-2014      
 M90    8:07.17  Holger Josefsson, SWE  04-10-1918  Lahti, FIN  06-08-2009  WMA  WR
 M95    12:57.7  Petter Green, NOR  24-03-1912  Stjordal, NOR  08-08-2007     WR
  1500 metres Date: 23-04-2014 
 Age
 Group
Wind  Mark   Name and Country  Born  Meet Place  Meet Date    
 W35    3:57.73  Maricica Puica, ROU  29-07-1950  Bruxelles, BEL  30-08-1985     WR
 W35    4:35.61  Annemette Scheel Fischer, DEN  20-12-1975  San Sebastian, ESP  24-03-2013      
 W35    4:24.60  Janet Holt, GBR  10-10-1956  Malmo, SWE  30-07-1996      
 W35    4:03.61  Violeta Szekely, ROU  23-03-1965  Stockholm, SWE  15-02-2001      
 W40    4:32.91  Nathalie Loubele, BEL  25-01-1967  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  19-07-2010      
 W40    4:05.19  Yekaterina Podkopayeva, RUS  11-06-1952  Paris, FRA  09-03-1997     WR
 W40    3:59.78  Yekaterina Podkapayeva, RUS  11-06-1952  Nice, FRA  18-07-1994     WR
 W40    4:40.87  Nathalie Loubele, BEL  25-01-1967  Gent, BEL  20-03-2011      
 W45    4:35.11  Gitte Karlshoj, DEN  14-05-1959  Aarhus, DEN  26-07-2004      
 W45    4:28.13  Corinne Debaets, BEL  02-12-1963  Gent, BEL  22-02-2009     WR
 W45    4:05.44  Yekaterina Podkapayeva, RUS  11-06-1952  Moscow, RUS  03-08-1998     WR
 W45    4:43.17  Clare Elms, GBR  26-12-1963  Ancona, ITA  29-03-2009      
 W50    4:40.7  Gitte Karlshoej, DEN  14-05-1959  Odense, DEN  16-05-2009     WR
 W50    4:47.46  Aurora Perez, ESP  10-11-1957  Ancona, ITA  29-03-2009      
 W50    4:51.19  Ida Hellwagner, AUT    Verona, ITA  27-06-1988      
 W50    4:47.14  Aurora Perez, ESP  10-11-1957  Valencia, ESP  26-01-2008     WR
 W55    5:09.68  Jutta Pedersen, SWE  06-12-1946  Potsdam, GER  19-08-2002      
 W55    4:58.13  Aurora Perez, ESP  10-11-1957  Antequera, ESP  03-02-2013     WR
 W55    4:57.4  Carolyn Jane Oxton, GBR  21-08-1943  Watford, GBR  26-08-1998     WR
 W55    5:05.95  Aurora Perez, ESP  10-11-1957  San Sebastian, ESP  24-03-2013      
 W60    5:26.47  Agnes Hitchmough, GBR  15-05-1950  Zittau, GER  19-08-2012      
 W60    5:10.44  Lidia Zentner, GER  27-03-1953  Ludwigshafen, GER  01-02-2014      
 W60    5:06.65  Lidia Zentner, GER  27-03-1953  Helmsheim, GER  21-09-2013      
 W60    5:38.85  Agnes Hitchmough, GBR  15-05-1950  San Sebastian, ESP  24-03-2013      
 W65    5:30.7  Angela Copson, GBR  20-04-1947  Nuneaton, GBR  27-06-2012     WR
 W65    5:36.88  Angela Copson, GBR  20-04-1947  San Sebastian, ESP  24-03-2013      
 W65    5:39.85  Angela Copson, GBR  20-04-1947  Zittau, GER  19-08-2012      
 W65    5:36.88  Angela Copson, GBR  20-04-1947  San Sebastian, ESP  24-03-2013  EVC  WR
 W70    6:11.05  Cecilia Morrison, GBR  27-06-1940  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  19-07-2010      
 W70    6:10.65  Rimma Vasina, RUS  23-10-1940  Gent, BEL  20-03-2011  EVC  WR
 W70    6:00.50  Rimma Vasina, RUS  23-10-1940  Lignano, ITA  15-09-2011     EMG WR
 W70    6:10.65  Rimma Vasina, RUS  23-10-1940  Gent, BEL  20-03-2011      
 W75    6:41.15  Doris Dalgaard, DEN  11-10-1931  Poznan, POL  24-07-2006      
 W75    6:47.04  Melitta Czerwenka-Nagel, GER  30-04-1930  Linz, AUT  20-03-2006  WMA  WR
 W75    6.34.22  Elfriede Hodapp, GER  15-06-1935  Kevelaer, GER  03-07-2010     WR
 W75    7:01.90  Helfriede Hodapp, GER  15-06-1935  Gent, BEL  20-03-2011      
 W80    7:52.11  Melitta Czerwenka-Nagel, GER  30-04-1930  San Sebastian, ESP  24-03-2013      
 W80    7:59.94  Nina Naumenko, RUS  15-06-1925  Ljubljana, SLO  28-07-2008      
 W80    7:52.11  Melitta Czerwenka-Nagel, GER  30-04-1930  San Sebastian, ESP  24-03-2013  EVC  WR
 W80    7:25.50  Melitta Czerwenka-Nagel, GER  30-04-1930  Saarbrucken, GER  18-08-2010     WR
 W85    12:00.87  Ruth Angelis, GER  01-10-1927  San Sebastian, ESP  24-03-2013      
 W85    12:34.48  Friedegard Liedtke, GER  12-03-1916  Potsdam, GER  19-08-2002      
 W85    8:51.67  Nina Naumenko, RUS  15-06-1925  Lignano, ITA  15-09-2011     EMG WR
EVAA - European Veterans Athletic Association - Records & Statistics
EUROPEAN VETERANS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Records & Statistics
  3000 metres Date: 23-04-2014 
 Age
 Group
Wind  Mark   Name and Country  Born  Meet Place  Meet Date    
 M35    7:38.28  Abdellah Behar, FRA  05-07-1963  Paris, FRA  29-07-1998      
 M35    8:26.64  Juan Antonio Cuadrillero, ESP  06-10-1971  Gent, BEL  16-03-2011      
 M35    7:40.68  Dieter Baumann, GER  09-02-1965  Stuttgart, GER  03-02-2002      
 M40    8:37.70  Jesus Borrego, ESP  16-11-1961  San Sebastian, ESP  06-03-2003      
 M40    8:01.44  Vyacheslav Shabunin, RUS  27-09-1969  Moskva, RUS  07-02-2010     WR
 M40    8:02.54  Vyacheslav Shabunin, RUS  27-09-1969  Moskva, RUS  07-06-2010     WR
 M45    8:34.58  Jesus Borrego Llamas  16-07-1961  Sevilla, ESP  11-02-2007     WR
 M45    8:27.7  Nigel Gates, GBR  18-05-1953  Brighton, GBR  19-08-1998     WR
 M45    8:45.19  Nigel Gates, GBR  18-05-1953  Malmo, SWE  04-03-1999      
 M50    8:41.2  Christian Geffrey, FRA  04-02-1954  Maromme, FRA  07-07-2004      
 M50    9:08.46  Guy Bracken, GBR  17-12-1961  San Sebastian, ESP  19-03-2013      
 M50    8:49.37  Nigel Gates, GBR  18-05-1953  Birmingham, GBR  14-03-2004     WR
 M55    9:33.66  Omer Van Noten, BEL  19-06-1947  San Sebastian, ESP  06-03-2003      
 M55    8:58.7  Gunther Hesselmann, GER  03-08-1925  Dortmund, GER  14-12-1980     WR
 M55    9:01.8  Gunter Hesselman, GER  03-08-1925  Dulmen, GER  15-07-1981      
 M60    9:43.88  Andrew Brown, GBR  11-12-1932  Glasgow, GBR  20-03-1994     WR
 M60    9.29.47  Ad Heijdens, NED  17-11-1938  Etten Leur, NED  27-06-2000     WR
 M60    10:03.22  Xose Luis Otero, ESP  02-11-1951  San Sebastian, ESP  19-03-2013      
 M65    9:49.5  Siem Herlaar, NED  28-06-1929  Alph A/D Rijn, NED  21-07-1994      
 M65    10:39.88  Manuel Rosales, ESP  04-08-1935  San Sebastian, ESP  06-03-2003      
 M65    10:17.02  Rune Bergam, SWE  08-10-1924  Goteborg, SWE  17-03-1990      
 M70    10:56.69  Enrique Moreno, ESP  19-12-1932  San Sebastian, ESP  06-03-2003      
 M70    10:56.69  Enrique Moreno, ESP  19-12-1932  San Sebastian, ESP  06-03-2003  EVC   
 M70    10:42.40  Siem Herlaar, NED  28-06-1929  Beverwijk, NED  02-07-1999     WR
 M75    11:54.38  Klemens Wittig, GER  11-08-1937  Dusseldorf, GER  12-01-2013      
 M75    11:45.28  Luciano Acquarone, ITA  04-10-1930  Chivasso, ITA  25-06-2006      
 M75    12:10.70  Klemens Wittig, GER  11-08-1937  San Sebastian, ESP  19-03-2013      
 M80    13:05.3  Luciano Acquarone, ITA  04-10-1930  Imperia, ITA  02-07-2011      
 M80    15:33.20  Ingolf Hadem, NOR  06-12-1929  Gent, BEL  16-03-2011      
 M80    13:06.06  Werner Beecker, GER  25-06-1932  Dusseldorf, GER  12-01-2013      
 M85    17:24.85  Jose Canelo, POR  16-09-1924  Gent, BEL  16-03-2011      
 M85    17:24.85  Jose Canelo, POR  16-09-1924  Gent, BEL  16-03-2011  EVC   
 M85    14:13.4  Julian Bernal, ESP  16-02-1919  La Coruna, ESP  20-02-2005     WR
 M90    18:06.97  Antonio Nacca, ITA  16-12-1923  Ancona, ITA  07-03-2014      
 M90    18:36.0  Petter Green, NOR  24-03-1912  Stjordal, NOR  19-06-2002     WR
 M90    21:25.55  Emiel Pauwels, BEL  22-12-1918  Ancona, ITA  25-03-2009      
 M95    26:17.4  Petter Green, NOR  24-03-1912  Stjordal, NOR  20-06-2007     WR
  3000 metres Date: 23-04-2014 
 Age
 Group
Wind  Mark   Name and Country  Born  Meet Place  Meet Date    
 W35    9:46.66  Melanie Klein-Arndt, GER  16-11-1975  San Sebastian, ESP  19-03-2013      
 W35    8:39.81  Helen Clitheroe, GBR  02-01-1974  Birmingham, GBR  19-02-2011      
 W35    8:27.83  Maricica Puica, ROU  29-07-1950  Roma, ITA  07-09-1985      
 W40    9:01.24  Marina Ivanova, RUS  13-02-1962  Volgograd, RUS  10-02-2005     WR
 W40    9:04.60  Marina Ivanova, RUS  13-02-1962  Kazan, RUS  24-06-2005     WR
 W40    9:51.17  Nathalie Loubelle, BEL  25-01-1967  Gent, BEL  16-03-2011      
 W45    9:11.67  Nicole Leveque, FRA  27-01-1951  Paris Bercy, FRA  11-02-1996     WR
 W45    9:17.27  Yekaterina Podkopayeva, RUS  11-06-1952  Munchen, GER  22-06-1997     WR
 W45    10:06.57  Clare Elms, GBR  26-12-1963  Ancona, ITA  25-03-2009      
 W50    9:56.39  Fiona Matheson, GBR  25-04-1961  Glasgow, GBR  28-12-2011     WR
 W50    9:47.20  Gitte Karlshoej, DEN  14-05-1959  Aarhus, DEN  19-05-2009     WR
 W50    10:07.97  Aurora Perez, ESP  10-11-1957  Ancona, ITA  25-03-2009      
 W55    10:55.51  Aurora Perez, ESP  10-11-1957  Zaragoza, ESP  12-01-2013      
 W55    10:13.8  Sandra Branney, GBR  30-04-1954  Edinburgh, GBR  31-05-2009     WR
 W55    11:06.13  Patricia Ann Gallagher, GBR  04-10-1945  Bordeaux, FRA  08-03-2001      
 W60    10:54.3  Lidia Zentner, GER  27-03-1953  Pfungstandt, GER  04-09-2013      
 W60    11:48.35  Rona Frederiks, GER  07-01-1940  Bordeaux, FRA  08-03-2001      
 W60    11:16.54  Lidia Zentner, GER  27-03-1953  Furth, GeR  18-01-2014      
 W65    11:49.53  Angela Copson, GBR  20-04-1947  San Sebastian, ESP  19-03-2013  EVC  WR
 W65    11:48.2  Angela Copson, GBR  20-04-1947  Leicester, GBR  25-07-2012     WR
 W65    11:49.53  Angela Copson, GBR  20-04-1947  San Sebastian, ESP  19-03-2013      
 W70    12:58.41  Rimma Vasina, RUS  23-10-1940  Gent, BEL  16-03-2011  EVC  WR
 W70    13:24.78  Eefride Hodapp, GER  15-06-1935  Rastatt, GER  21-08-2006      
 W70    12:58.41  Rimma Vasina, RUS  23-10-1940  Gent, BEL  16-03-2011      
 W75    14:26.01  Melitta Czerwenka-Nagel, GER  30-04-1930  Saarbrucken, GER  29-06-2006      
 W75    15:50.01  Ruth Angelis, GER  01-10-1927  San Sebastian, ESP  06-03-2003      
 W75    13:55.58  Elfriede Hodapp, GER  15-06-1935  Erfurt, GER  03-03-2012     WR
 W80    16:04.94  Melitta Czerwenka-Nagel, GER  30-04-1930  Gent, BEL  16-03-2011  EVC  WR
 W80    15:34.64  Melitta Czerwenka-Nagel, GER  30-04-1930  Saarbrucken, GER  29-07-2010     WR
 W80    16:04.94  Melitta Czerwenka-Nagel, GER  30-04-1930  Gent, BEL  16-03-2011      
 W85    19:07.34  Zdenka Kirsch, GER  16-11-1929  Kamloops, CAN  03-03-2010  WMA  WR
 W85    25:38.46  Ruth Angelis, GER  01-10-1927  San Sebastian, ESP  19-03-2013      
EVAA - European Veterans Athletic Association - Records & Statistics
EUROPEAN VETERANS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Records & Statistics
  5000 metres Date: 23-04-2014 
 Age
 Group
Wind  Mark   Name and Country  Born  Meet Place  Meet Date    
 M35    13:07.40  Dieter Baumann, GER  09-02-1965  Zuriel, FRA  16-08-2002      
 M35    14:51.79  Dariusz Klein, POL    Poznan, POL  19-07-2006      
 M40    13:43.15  Mohammed Ezzher, FRA  26-04-1960  Sotteville, FRA  03-07-2000     WR
 M40    14:26.95  David Taylor, GBR  09-01-1964  Aarhus, DEN  23-07-2004      
 M45    14:21.77  Said Boudalia, ITA  04-07-1968  Rieti, ITA  29-09-2013     WR
 M45    15:00.4  James McNamara, IRL    Malmo, SWE  29-07-1986      
 M50    14:53.2  David Martin Rees, GBR  28-02-1953  Neath, GBR  10-05-2003     WR
 M50    15:40.1  Jean Van Onselen, BEL    Brighton, GBR  20-08-1984      
 M55    15:37.0  Michael Frederick Hager, GBR  06-09-1950  Coventry, GBR  06-05-2006      
 M55    16:05.26  Josef Kurz, GER  18-11-1938  Athens, GRE  05-06-1994      
 M60    16:12.57  Ad Heijdens, NED  17-11-1938  Uden, NED  03-07-1999     WR
 M60    16:53.05  Stephen James, GBR  10-09-1938  Cesenatico, ITA  16-09-1998      
 M65    17:13.8  Rune Bergman, SWE  08-10-1924  Hogby, SWE  25-08-1990      
 M65    17:39.06  Francisco Vicente, POR  04-02-1933  Cesenatico, ITA  16-09-1998      
 M70    18:43.82  Akhmet Siraziev, RUS  03-01-1928  Cesenatico, ITA  16-09-1998      
 M70    18:34.72  Luciano Acquarone, ITA  04-10-1930  Brisbane, AUS  06-07-2001  WMA   
 M75    19:45.5  Stephen Charlton, GBR  04-10-1926  London, GBR  09-06-2002      
 M75    21:07.04  Klemens Witting, GER  11-08-1937  Zittau, GER  23-08-2012      
 M80    22:44.55  Stephen Charlton, GBR  04-10-1926  Birmingham, GBR  29-07-2007      
 M80    23:06.93  Fritz Helber, GER  20-12-1905  Malmo, SWE  29-07-1986      
 M85    24:51.7  Gordon Porteous, GBR  20-02-1913  Edinburgh, GBR  18-07-1999     WR
 M85    28:33.56  Emiel Pauwels, BEL  22-12-1918  Aarhus, DEN  23-07-2004      
 M90    31:25.45  Gordon Porteous, GBR  20-02-1913  Birmingham, GBR  26-06-2004     WR
  5000 metres Date: 23-04-2014 
 Age
 Group
Wind  Mark   Name and Country  Born  Meet Place  Meet Date    
 W35    17:15.47  Carmen Siewert, GER  10-01-1972  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  20-07-2010      
 W35    14:49.68  Mariya Konovalova, RUS  14-08-1974  Saransk, RUS  14-07-2010      
 W40    16:55.36  Ida Surbek, SLO    Aarhus, DEN  23-07-2004      
 W40    15:20.59  Elena Fidatov, ROU  24-07-1960  Bucaresti, ROU  07-08-2000     WR
 W45    15:55.71  Nicole Leveque, FRA  27-01-1951  Angers, FRA  01-06-1996     WR
 W45    16:45.77  Gitte Karlshoj, DEN  14-05-1959  Aarhus, DEN  23-07-2004      
 W50    18:09.09  Carmen Cacho, ESP  06-11-1958  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  20-07-2010      
 W50    16:51.17  Gitte Karlshoej, DEN  14-05-1959  Aarhus, DEN  23-06-2009     WR
 W55    19:06.10  Edeltraud Pohl, GER  14-07-1936  Athens, GRE  05-06-1994      
 W55    17:52.82  Sandra Branney, GBR  30-04-1954  Dunfermline, GBR  21-06-2009     WR
 W60    18:59.44  Edeltraud Pohl, GER  14-07-1936  Menden, GER  29-05-1997      
 W60    20:01.50  Edeltraud Pohl, GER  14-07-1936  Malmo, SWE  20-07-1966      
 W65    20:58.07  Angela Copson, GBR  20-04-1947  Zittau, GER  23-08-2012      
 W65    20:13.23  Angela Copson, GBR  20-04-1947  Derby, GBR  22-07-2012     WR
 W70    23:25.71  Cecilia Morrison, GBR  27-06-1940  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  20-07-2010      
 W70    22:06.2  Cecilia Morrison, GBR  27-06-1940  Portsmouth, GBR  12-07-2010     WR
 W75    23:54.22  Doris Dalgaard, DEN  10-11-1930  Ronne, DEN  02-09-2006     WR
 W75    25:14.44  Nina Naumenko, RUS  15-06-1925  Jyvaskyla, FIN  12-07-2000      
 W80    36:27.08  Friedegard Liedtke, GER  12-03-1916  Cesenatico, ITA  17-09-1998      
 W80    26:56.10  Nina Naumenko, RUS  15-06-1925  San Sebastian, ESP  25-08-2005  WMA  WR
 W85    32:51.05  Nina Naumenko, RUS  15-06-1925  Lignano, ITA  17-09-2011     EMG WR
EVAA - European Veterans Athletic Association - Records & Statistics
EUROPEAN VETERANS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Records & Statistics
  10000 metres Date: 23-04-2014 
 Age
 Group
Wind  Mark   Name and Country  Born  Meet Place  Meet Date    
 M35    27:17.48  Carlos Lopes, POR  18-02-1947  Stockholm, SWE  02-07-1984      
 M35    30:30.09  Flemming Bierre, DEN    Aarhus, DEN  26-07-2004      
 M40    29:49.58  Heiko Schinkitz, GER  09-11-1956  Cesenatico, ITA  12-09-1998      
 M40    28:30.88  Martti Vainio, FIN  30-12-1950  Hengelo, NED  25-06-1991     WR
 M45    30:16.8  Alain Mimoun, FRA  01-01-1921  Paris, FRA  17-06-1966      
 M45    31:18.15  Omer Van Noten, BEL  19-06-1947  Kristiansand, NOR  28-06-1992      
 M50    30:55.16  Peter De Vocht, BEL  07-09-1960  Tessenderlo, BEL  08-09-2010     WR
 M50    32:19.40  Armando Aldegalega, POR    Verona, ITA  26-06-1988      
 M55    33:30.15  Manuel Carvalho Da Silva, POR  03-07-1944  Jyvaskyla, FIN  07-07-2000      
 M55    32:15.2  Sergio Fernandez, ESP  30-07-1955  Los Corrales, ESP  19-03-2011      
 M60    34:14.88  Luciano Acquarone, ITA  04-10-1930  Turku, FIN  20-07-1991  WMA  WR
 M60    35:06.48  Gerard Van Nuffelen, BEL    Athens, GRE  08-06-1944      
 M65    36:32.64  Francisco Vincente, POR  04-02-1933  Cesenatico, ITA  12-09-1998  EVC   
 M65    36:32.64  Francisco Vicente, POR  04-02-1933  Cesenatico, ITA  12-09-1998      
 M70    38:31.50  Akhmet Siraziev, RUS  03-01-1928  Cesenatico, ITA  12-09-1998      
 M70    38:31.50  Akhmet Siraziev, RUS  03-01-1928  Cesenatico, ITA  12-09-1998  EVC   
 M75    39:31.7  Stephen Charlton, GBR  04-10-1926  London, GBR  28-02-2002      
 M75    42:17.20  Klemens Witting, GER  11-08-1937  Zittau, GER  18-08-2012      
 M80    46:10.5  Stephen Charlton, GBR  04-10-1926  Birmingham, GBR  29-07-2007      
 M80    51:10.91  Sergio Agnoli, ITA  02-03-1926  Poznan, POL  21-07-2006      
 M85    1h09:13.02  Jose Canelo, POR  16-09-1924  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  15-07-2010      
 M85    52:50.80  Max Raschke, GER  20-04-1905  Munchen, GER  18-09-1993     WR
 M90    1h02:21.5  Alfred Althaus, GER  17-11-1903  Athens, GRE  03-06-1994     WR
  10000 metres Date: 23-04-2014 
 Age
 Group
Wind  Mark   Name and Country  Born  Meet Place  Meet Date    
 W35    30:53.20  Jo Pavey, GBR  20-09-1973  London, GBR  03-08-2012      
 W35    35:20.61  Brit Reitan, NOR    Malmo, SWE  29-07-1983      
 W40    35:04.50  Kerstin Pressler, GER  02-02-1962  Potsdam, GER  16-08-2002      
 W40    31:40.97  Alla Zhilyayeva, RUS  05-02-1969  Cheboksary, RUS  23-07-2009      
 W45    34:48.56  Gitte Karlshoj, DEN  14-05-1959  Aarhus, DEN  26-07-2004      
 W45    32:34.05  Evy Palm, SWE  31-01-1942  Helsinki, FIN  04-09-1988     WR
 W50    35:05.7  Fiona Matheson, GBR  25-04-1961  Coatbridge, GBR  16-10-2011     WR
 W50    37:11.58  Silke Schmidt, GER  07-08-1959  Zittau, GER  18-08-2012      
 W55    39:31.98  Edeltraud Pohl, GER  14-07-1936  Kristiansand, NOR  28-06-1992      
 W55    37:09.4  Sandra Branney, GBR  30-04-1954  Bedford, GBR  03-05-2009     WR
 W60    42:29.21  Carol Ann Wolstenholme, GBR  01-01-1945  Ljubljana, SLO  24-07-2008      
 W60    39:43.81  Angela Copson, GBR  20-04-1947  Oxford, GBR  13-09-2009      
 W65    41:40.27  Angela Copson, GBR  20-04-1947  Oxford, GBR  05-08-2012     WR
 W65    44:57.32  Melitta Czerwenka-Nagel, GER  30-04-1930  Malmo, SWE  23-07-1996      
 W70    48:47.47  Joaquina Flores, POR  04-06-1940  Zittau, GER  18-08-2012      
 W70    47:09.94  Riita Rasimus, FIN  10-02-1941  Mikkeli, FIN  31-07-2011      
 W75    52:08.73  Nina Naumenko, RUS  15-06-1925  Jyvaskyla, FIN  08-07-2000      
 W75    50:00.93  Melitta Czerwenka-Nagel, GER  30-04-1930  Saarbruchen, GER  28-08-2005     WR
 W80    1h04:09.43  Claudine Crippa, FRA  12-11-1931  Zittau, GER  18-08-2012      
 W80    58:24.70  Nina Naumenko, RUS  15-06-1925  San Sebastian, ESP  28-08-2005  WMA  WR
EVAA - European Veterans Athletic Association - Records & Statistics
EUROPEAN VETERANS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Records & Statistics
  Road Run km 10 Date: 23-04-2014 
 Age
 Group
Wind  Mark   Name and Country  Born  Meet Place  Meet Date    
 M35    28:04  Abdellah Behar, FRA  05-07-1963  Berkane, FRA  31-03-2001      
 M35    31:05  Dennis Pyka, GER  05-03-1972  Regensburg, GER  17-05-2007      
 M40    28:51  Paulo Catarino, POR  20-09-1963  Porto, POR  28-12-2003     WB
 M40    30:00  Stephane Schweickardt, SUI  14-09-1960  Bugibba, MLT  28-04-2011      
 M45    30:15  Alexandre Gonzales, FRA  16-03-1951  Brugge, BEL  29-06-1996      
 M45    31:36  Johann Hopfner, GER  03-02-1957  Vila Real de Santo Antonio, POR  13-05-2005      
 M50    30:35  Tecwyn Davies, GBR  05-05-1938  Reading, GBR  16-10-1988     WB
 M50    31:39  Johann Hopfner, GER  03-02-1957  Regensburg, GER  17-05-2007      
 M55    32:02  Martin Rees, GBR  28-02-1953  Leeds, GBR  23-11-2008     WB
 M55    34:23  Michael Deegan, GBR  01-01-1956  Yutz, FRA  13-05-2011      
 M60    33:29  Sthephen James, GBR  10-03-1938  Eastleight, GBR  15-03-1998     WB
 M60    35:24  Albert Anderegg, SUI  16-06-1945  Aarhus, DEN  29-05-2009      
 M65    35:36  Stephen James, GBR  10-03-1938  Eastleigh, GBR  31-03-2012     WB
 M65    37:29  Dario Rappo, ITA  04-05-1948  Upice, CZE  24-05-2013      
 M70    37:55  Stephen Charlton, GBR  04-10-1926  Solihull, GBR  06-10-1996      
 M70    40:21  Costantino Castillo, ESP  01-01-1931  Vila Real de Santo Antonio, POR  13-05-2005      
 M75    40:36  Stephen Charlton, GBR  04-10-1926  Solihull, GBR  06-05-2002      
 M75    44:34  Klemens Wittig, GER  11-08-1937  Upice, CZE  24-05-2013      
 M80    45:04  Stephen Charlton, GBR  04-10-1926  Newton, GBR  30-09-2007      
 M80    46:19  Luciano Acquarone, ITA  04-10-1930  Yutz, FRA  13-05-2011      
 M85    54:09  Gordon Porteous, GBR  22-02-1914  Lochinch, GBR  29-05-1999     WB
 M85    58:01  Albert Stricker, SUI  22-10-1923  Aarhus, DEN  29-05-2009      
 M90    1h07:02  Gordon Porteous, GBR  22-02-1914  Lochinch, GBR  22-10-2004     WB
  Road Run km 10 Date: 23-04-2014 
 Age
 Group
Wind  Mark   Name and Country  Born  Meet Place  Meet Date    
 W35    35:02  Carol Galea, MLT  01-01-1963  Bugibba, MLT  28-04-2001      
 W35    30:57  Irina Mikitenko, GER  23-08-1972  Karlsruhe, GER  13-09-2008      
 W40    32:25  Priscilla Welch, GBR  22-11-1944  Phoenix, USA  02-03-1985      
 W40    35:40  Chantal Dallenbach, FRA  24-10-1962  Upice, CZE  24-05-2003      
 W45    33:28  Tatyana Pozdnyakova, UKR  04-03-1956  Mobile, USA  23-03-2002     WB
 W45    35:23  Claudia Lokar, GER  09-02-1964  Aarhus, DEN  29-05-2009      
 W50    35:57  Fiona Matheson, GBR  25-04-1961  Yutz, FRA  13-05-2011      
 W50    34:44  Tatyana Pozdnyakova, UKR  04-03-1956  Mobile, USA  25-03-2006     WB
 W55    37:47  Martine Robine, FRA  28-04-1953  Caen, FRA  08-06-2008      
 W55    39:19  Waltraud Egger, ITA  04-04-1950  Regensburg, GER  17-05-2007      
 W60    38:57  Angela Copson, GBR  20-04-1947  Silverstoner, GBR  04-05-2011     WB
 W60    39:41  Stefica Gajic, SUI  12-11-1948  Yutz, FRA  13-05-2011      
 W65    42:07  Emma Luthi, SUI  01-03-1944  Aarhus, DEN  29-05-2009      
 W65    41:58  Emma Luthi, SUI  01-03-1944  Payerne, SUI  28-03-2009     WB
 W70    45:50  Louise Gilchrist, GBR  17-03-1933  Trafford, GBR  05-09-2004     WB
 W70    47:07  Rimma Vasina, RUS  23-10-1940  Upice, CZE  24-05-2013      
 W75    49:31  Louise Gilchrist, GBR  17-03-1933  Trafford, GBR  01-01-2008     WB
 W75    51:15  Elfriede Hodapp, GER  15-06-1935  Yutz, FRA  13-05-2011      
 W80    56:53  Melitta Czerwenka-Nagel, GER  30-04-1930  Yutz, FRA  13-05-2011      
 W80    56:53  Melitta Czerwenka-Nagel, GER  30-04-1930  Thionville/Yutz, FRA  13-05-2011  EVC  WB
EVAA - European Veterans Athletic Association - Records & Statistics
EUROPEAN VETERANS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Records & Statistics
  Road Walk Km 5 Date: 23-04-2014 
 Age
 Group
Wind  Mark   Name and Country  Born  Meet Place  Meet Date    
 M35    20:58  Steffen Borsch, GER  16-02-1973  Gent, BEL  20-03-2011     winter out
 M40    20:55  Luis Silva, POR  26-08-1970  Gent, BEL  20-03-2011     winter out
 M45    20:38  Miguel Angel Prieto, ESP  20-09-1964  Gent, BEL  20-03-2011     winter out
 M50    22:43  Miguel Perianes, ESP  02-11-1962  San Sebastian, ESP  23-03-2013     winter out
 M55    23:45  Patrice Brochot, FRA  03-08-1951  Gent, BEL  20-03-2011     winter out
 M60    23:38  Graziano Morotti, ITA  15-01-1951  Gent, BEL  20-03-2011     winter out
 M65    26:33  Ettorino Formetin, ITA  22-03-1947  San Sebastian, ESP  23-03-2013     winter out
 M70    27:29  Ants Palmar, EST  23-07-1940  Gent, BEL  20-03-2011     winter out
 M75    29:36  Arthur Thomson, GBR  22-04-1936  San Sebastian, ESP  23-03-2013     winter out
 M80    34:28  Viljo Hyvola, FIN  03-01-1929  Ancona, ITA  29-03-2009     winter out
 M85    37:40  Guenter Ciesielski, GER  23-10-1926  San Sebastian, ESP  23-03-2013     winter out
  Road Walk Km 5 Date: 23-04-2014 
 Age
 Group
Wind  Mark   Name and Country  Born  Meet Place  Meet Date    
 W35    24:05  Bianca Schenker, GER  03-10-1974  San Sebastian, ESP  23-03-2013     winter out
 W40    25:21  Cristina Fernandez, ESP  22-07-1971  San Sebastian, ESP  23-03-2013     winter out
 W45    24:09  Nicoe Best, GER  30-01-1968  San Sebastian, ESP  23-03-2013     winter out
 W50    25:36  Maria A Silva Fernandes, POR  26-03-1952  Helsinki, FIN  22-03-2007     winter out
 W55    26:44  Anne Wheeler, GBR  17-10-1955  Gent, BEL  20-03-2011     winter out
 W60    28:00  Maryvonne Joffin, FRA  04-12-1950  Gent, BEL  20-03-2011     winter out
 W65    30:03  Waltraud Seiler, GER  12-04-1941  Helsinki, FIN  22-03-2007     winter out
 W70    32:18  Lyusya Aleksyeyeva, UKR  16-03-1937  Helsinki, FIN  22-03-2007     winter out
 W75    35:28  Maureen Spelman, GBR  09-12-1934  Gent, BEL  20-03-2011     winter out
 W80    42:33  Elena Pagu, ROU  25-07-1926  Ancona, ITA  29-03-2009     winter out
EVAA - European Veterans Athletic Association - Records & Statistics
EUROPEAN VETERANS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Records & Statistics
  High Jump Date: 23-04-2014 
 Age
 Group
Wind  Mark   Name and Country  Born  Meet Place  Meet Date    
 M35    2.30  Dragutin Topic, SRB  12-03-1971  Novi Sad, SRB  07-02-2008     WR
 M35    2.02  William Dukic, FRA    Helsinki, FIN  24-03-2007      
 M35    2.31  Dragutin Topic, SRB  12-03-1971  Kragujevac, SRB  28-07-2009     WR
 M35    2.05  Francesco Arduini, ITA  27-07-1974  Zittau, GER  20-08-2012      
 M35    2.02  Nils Portemer, FRA  28-02-1975  Gent, BEL  19-03-2011      
 M40    2.10  Dalton Grant, GBR  05-04-1966  Banska Bystrica, SLO  05-02-2008     WR
 M40    2.01  Jacek Wszola, POL    Birmingham, GBR  28-02-1997      
 M40    2.28  Dragutin Topic, SRB  12-03-1971  Beograd, SRB  20-05-2012     WR
 M40    2.07  Istvan Major, HUN    Budapest, HUN  03-07-1990      
 M45    2.00  Marco Segatel, ITA  23-03-1962  Aosta, ITA  02-03-2008      
 M45    1.90  Marco Segatel, ITA  23-03-1962  Ancona, ITA  27-03-2009      
 M45    2.04  Marco Segatel, ITA  23-03-1962  Cernusco, ITA  19-07-2007     WR
 M45    2.00  Marco Segatel, ITA  23-03-1962  Ljubljana, SLO  28-07-2008      
 M50    2.00  Thomas Zacharias, GER  02-01-1947  Birmingham, GBR  02-03-1997  EVC  WR
 M50    2.00  Thomas Zacharias, GER  02-01-1947  Birmingham, GBR  02-03-1997      
 M50    1.98  Thomas Zacharias, GER  02-01-1947  Baunatal, GER  17-05-1997     WR
 M50    1.89  Mark Zhelnov, UKR    Athens, GRE  08-06-1994      
 M55    1.85  Vladimir Kuntsevich, RUS  06-08-1952  Moscow, RUS  05-04-2008     WR
 M55    1.74  Jan Huijbers, NED  20-05-1951  Helsinki, FIN  24-03-2007      
 M55    1.90  Carlo Tranhart, GER  05-07-1957  Eberstadt, GER  23-08-2013      
 M55    1.83  Jaroslav Hanus, CZE  16-04-1943  Cesenatico, ITA  13-09-1998      
 M60    1.65  Jaakko Metsalehto, FIN    Helsinki, FIN  24-03-2007      
 M60    1.73  Asko Pesonen, FIN  15-04-1943  Kuopio, FIN  06-02-2004     WR
 M60    1.65  Dusan Prezelj, SLO  25-01-1949  Gent, BEL  19-03-2011      
 M60    1.81  Vladimir Kuntsevich, RUS  06-08-1952  Zittau, GER  20-08-2012  EVC  WR
 M60    1.81  Vladimir Kuntsevich, RUS  06-08-1952  Zittau, GER  20-08-2012      
 M65    1.62  Horst Mandl, AUT  08-01-1936  Bordeaux, FRA  11-03-2001      
 M65    1.65  Thomas Zacharias, GER  02-01-1947  Zaragoza, ESP  08-03-2014      
 M65    1.63  Thomas Zacharias, GER  02-01-1947  Edenkoben, GER  08-06-2013      
 M65    1.61  Carl-Erik Sarndal, SWE  17-07-1937  Aarhus, DEN  26-07-2004      
 M70    1.59  Carl-Erik Sarndal, SWE  17-07-1937  Ancona, ITA  27-03-2009  EVC  WR
 M70    1.59  Carl-Erik Sarndal, SWE  17-07-1937  Varnamo, SWE  07-08-2007     WR
 M70    1.57  Carl-Erik Sarndal, SWE  17-07-1937  Ljubljana, SLO  28-07-2008      
 M70    1.59  Carl-Erik Sarndal, SWE  17-07-1937  Ancona, ITA  27-03-2009      
 M75    1.52  Carl-Erik Sarndal, SWE  17-07-1937  Malmo, SWE  20-01-2013     WR
 M75    1.46  Carl-Erik Sarndal, SWE  17-07-1937  San Sebastian, ESP  20-03-2013      
 M75    1.49  Carl-Erik Sarndal, SWE  17-07-1937  Lund, SWE  07-09-2013     WR
 M75    1.47  Carl-Erik Sarndal, SWE  17-07-1937  Zittau, GER  20-08-2012      
 M80    1.27  Nils-Bertil Nevrup, SWE  29-11-1926  Helsinki, FIN  24-03-2007      
 M80    1.35  Samuli Korpi, FIN  18-08-1929  Tampere, FIN  02-07-2010      
 M80    1.28  Emmerich Zensch, AUT  20-12-1929  Jyvaskyka, FIN  09-07-2000      
 M80    1.35  Samuli Korpi, FIN  18-11-1929  Jyvaskyla, FIN  20-03-2010     WR
 M80    1.27  Emmerich Zensch, AUT  20-12-1919  Bordeaux, FRA  11-03-2001      
 M85    1.22  Emmerich Zensch, AUT  20-12-1919  Edmonton, CAN  26-07-2005     WMG WR
 M85    1.21  Emmerich Zensch, AUT  20-12-1929  Poznan, POL  24-07-2006      
 M85    1.22  Nils-Bertil Nevrup, SWE  29-11-1926  Jyvaskyla, FIN  07-04-2012  WMA  WR
 M85    1.18  Emmerich Zensch, AUT  20-12-1919  Helsinki, FIN  24-03-2007      
 M90    1.06  Klaus Langer, GER  15-07-1916  Poznan, POL  24-07-2006  EVC   
 M90    1.06  Klaus Langer, GER  15-07-1916  Poznan, POL  24-07-2006      
 M90    1.07  Emmerich Zensch, AUT  20-12-1919  Kamloops, CAN  06-03-2010  WMA  WR
 M90    0.94  Vittorio ColÚ, ITA  09-11-1911  San Sebastian, ESP  08-03-2003      
 M95    0.71  Ilmari Koppinen, FIN  08-01-1918  Turku, FIN  21-01-2013      
 M95    0.88  Klaus Langer, GER  15-07-1916  Zittau, GER  20-08-2012      
 M95    0.88  Klaus Langer, GER  15-07-1916  Zittau, GER  20-08-2012  EVC   
  High Jump Date: 23-04-2014 
 Age
 Group
Wind  Mark   Name and Country  Born  Meet Place  Meet Date    
 W35    1.74  Carmen Karg, GBR  19-08-1954  Budapest, HUN  03-07-1990      
 W35    2.01  Inga Babakova, UKR  27-06-1967  Oslo, NOR  27-06-2003     WR
 W35    1.97  Venelina Veneva-Mateev, BUL  13-06-1974  Bucaresti, ROU  18-02-2011     WR
 W35    1.74  Roberta Bugarini, ITA  19-09-1969  Ancona, ITA  29-03-2009      
 W40    1.87  Iryna Myhalchenko, UKR  20-01-1972  Yalta, UKR  13-06-2012     WR
 W40    1.78  Julia Machin, GBR  26-03-1970  London, GBR  27-03-2010     WR
 W40    1.70  Jenny Brown, GBR  21-05-1959  Jyvaskyla, FIN  12-07-2000      
 W40    1.69  Jenny Brown, GBR  21-05-1959  Bordeaux, FRA  09-03-2001      
 W40    1.70  Jordanka Bloagojeva, BUL    Verona, ITA  29-06-1988      
 W45    1.68  Carmen Karg, GBR  19-08-1954  Jyvaskyla, FIN  12-07-2000      
 W45    1.57  Helga Freyer-Krause, GER  08-07-1961  Ancona, ITA  29-03-2009      
 W45    1.63  Ulrike Julien, GER  21-12-1965  Dusseldorf, GER  23-02-2013      
 W45    1.68  Carmen Karg, GER  19-08-1954  Jyvaskyla, FIN  12-07-2000  EVC   
 W45    1.63  Wendy Laing, GBR  29-12-1962  Clermont Ferrand, FRA  17-03-2008  WMA   
 W50    1.58  Carmen Karg, GER  19-08-1954  Chemnitz, GER  17-06-2006      
 W50    1.57  Wendy Laing, GBR  29-12-1962  San Sebastian, ESP  20-03-2013  EVC  WR
 W50    1.55  Weia Reinboud, NED  11-03-1950  Potsdam, GER  19-08-2002      
 W50    1.57  Wendy Laing, GBR  29-12-1962  San Sebastian, ESP  20-03-2013      
 W55    1.55  Florence Picaut, FRA  25-10-1952  Versailles, FRA  18-05-2008     WR
 W55    1.48  Weia Reinboud, NED  11-03-1950  Ancona, ITA  29-03-2009      
 W55    1.48  Renate Vogel, GER  26-11-1943  Malmo, SWE  06-03-1999  EVC  WR
 W55    1.46  Renate Vogel, GER  26-11-1943  Jyvaskyla, FIN  12-07-2000      
 W55    1.48  Renate Vogel, GER  26-11-1943  Malmo, SWE  06-03-1999      
 W55    1.48  Weia Reinboud, NED  11-03-1950  Ancona, ITA  29-03-2009  EVC  WR
 W60    1.42  Weia Reinboud, NED  11-03-1950  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  18-07-2010      
 W60    1.46  Weia Reinboud, NED  11-03-1950  Apeldorn, NED  04-03-2012     WR
 W60    1.47  Weia Reinboud, NED  11-03-1950  Naaldwijk NED  19-09-2010     WR
 W60    1.41  Weia Reinboud, NED  11-03-1950  San Sebastian, ESP  20-03-2013      
 W65    1.32  Ursula Stelling, GER  23-05-1941  Erfurt, GER  02-03-2008     WR
 W65    1.37  Ursula Stelling, GER  23-05-1941  Poznan, POL  23-07-2006  EVC  WR
 W65    1.31  Edith Graff, BEL  09-11-1941  Helsinki, FIN  24-03-2007      
 W65    1.37  Ursula Stelling, GER  23-05-1941  Poznan, POL  30-07-2006      
 W70    1.19  Elsa Enarsson, SWE  30-08-1930  Bordeaux, FRA  09-03-2001      
 W70    1.25  Ursula Stelling, GER  23-05-1941  Zittau, GER  19-08-2012      
 W70    1.30  Ursula Stelling, GER  23-05-1941  Erfurt, GER  03-03-2012     WR
 W70    1.27  Christiane Schmalbruch, GER  08-01-1937  Fulda, GER  14-07-2007      
 W75    1.13  Christel Happ, GER  25-12-1929  Poznan, POL  30-07-2006      
 W75    1.16  Rosemary Chrimes, GBR  19-05-1933  London, GBR  27-03-2010     WR
 W75    1.18  Rosemary Chrimes, GBR  19-05-1933  Nuneaton, GBR  10-06-2012     WR
 W75    1.15  Christel Happ, GER  25-12-1929  Eskilstuna, SWE  11-03-2005      
 W80    1.08  Christel Happ, GER  25-12-1929  Sindelfingen, GER  14-02-2010     WR
 W80    1.06  Christel Happ, GER  25-12-1929  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  18-07-2010  EVC  WR
 W80    1.00  Christel Happ, GER  25-12-1929  Gent, BEL  18-03-2011      
 W80    1.06  Christel Happ, GER  25-12-1929  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  18-07-2010      
 W85    0.85  Senni Sopanen, FIN  11-09-1927  San Sebastian, ESP  20-03-2013      
 W85    0.85  Margarete Struven, GER  20-10-1922  Clermont Ferrand, FRA  21-03-2008  WMA   
EVAA - European Veterans Athletic Association - Records & Statistics
EUROPEAN VETERANS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Records & Statistics
  Pole Vault Date: 23-04-2014 
 Age
 Group
Wind  Mark   Name and Country  Born  Meet Place  Meet Date    
 M35    5.90  Bjorn Otto, GER  16-10-1977  Dusseldorf, GER  31-01-2013     WR
 M35    4.90  Giacomo Befani, ITA  08-01-1970  Ancona, ITA  26-03-2009      
 M35    5.90  Bjorn OTTO, GER  16-10-1978  Eugene, USA  01-06-2013     WR
 M35    4.80  Martin Voss, DEN    Aarhus, DEN  29-07-2004      
 M40    5.21  Kjell Isaksson, SWE  28-02-1948  Ljusdal, SWE  23-06-1989      
 M40    4.80  Brian Hooper, GBR  18-05-1953  Athens, GRE  10-06-1994      
 M40    5.05  Kjell Isaksson, SWE  28-02-1948  Solna, SWE  16-02-1989      
 M40    4.76  Francisco Hernandez, ESP  25-12-1964  Helsinki, FIN  24-03-2007      
 M40    4.80  Krzysztof Dziamski, POL  02-09-1958  Potsdam, GER  23-08-2002      
 M45    4.77  Wolfgang Ritte, GER  17-01-1953  Malmo, SWE  06-03-1999      
 M45    4.77  Wolfgang Ritte, GER  07-01-1953  Malmo, SWE  06-03-1999  EVC   
 M45    4.71  Wolfgang Ritte, GER  17-01-1953  Cesenatico, ITA  18-09-1998      
 M45    4.85  Roman Troshin, RUS  02-03-1965  Valmiera, LAT  20-07-2013      
 M50    4.63  Wolfgang Ritte, GER  07-01-1953  Potsdam, GER  28-02-2004      
 M50    4.51  Wolfgang Ritte, GER  17-01-1953  Aarhus, DEN  29-07-2004      
 M50    4.73  Wolfgang Ritte, GER  07-01-1953  Soest, GER  16-05-2004      
 M50    4.41  Alfred Achtelik, GER  10-06-1960  Gent, BEL  18-03-2011      
 M50    4.41  Wolfgang Ritte, GER  17-01-1953  San Sebastian, ESP  06-03-2003      
 M55    4.60  Wolfgang Ritte, GER  07-01-1953  V.Friedrichsf, GER  08-06-2008     WR
 M55    4.40  Wolfgang Ritte, GER  17-01-1953  Ancona, ITA  26-03-2009      
 M55    4.51  Wolfgang Ritte, GER  07-01-1953  Alsfeld, GER  07-02-2010     WR
 M55    4.30  Wolfgang Ritte, GER  17-01-1953  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  22-07-2010      
 M60    3.80  Wolfgang Ritte, GER  07-01-1953  San Sebastian, ESP  21-03-2013      
 M60    3.70  Karel Fiedler, CZE  27-05-1949  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  22-07-2010      
 M60    4.13  Wolfgang Ritte, GER  07-01-1953  Erfurt, GER  01-03-2014      
 M60    3.70  Hans Lagerqvist, SWE  28-04-1940  Jyvaskyla, FIN  13-07-2000      
 M60    4.32  Wolfgang Ritte, GER  07-01-1953  Wipperfuerth, GER  19-05-2013     WR
 M60    3.70  Bogdan Markowski, GER  14-04-1946  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  22-07-2020      
 M65    3.20  Robert Brown, GBR  09-04-1932  Malmo, SWE  06-03-1999      
 M65    3.61  Robert Brown, GER  09-04-1932  Sheffield, GER  07-06-1997      
 M65    3.50  Bogdan Markowski, GER  14-04-1946  Zittau, GER  18-08-2012      
 M65    3.20  Valdis Cela, LAT  01-02-1948  San Sebastian, ESP  21-03-2013      
 M65    3.20  Auvo Pehkoranta, FIN  17-11-1941  Helsinki, FIN  24-03-2007      
 M65    3.50  Antti Kalliomaki, FIN  08-01-1947  Tampere, FIN  18-03-2012      
 M65    3.50  Esko Oikkonen, FIN  14-01-1945  Helsinki, FIN  31-01-2010      
 M70    2.90  Bernt Jonsson, SWE    Malmo, SWE  06-03-1999      
 M70    2.90  Zoltan Kurunczi, HUN  17-10-1938  Gent, BEL  17-03-2011      
 M70    2.90  Galdino Rossi, ITA  22-08-1938  Gent, BEL  17-03-2011      
 M70    3.31  Robert Brown, GBR  09-04-1932  Potsdasm, GER  22-08-2002  EVC  WR
 M70    3.31  Robert Brown, GBR  09-04-1932  Potsdam, GER  22-08-2002      
 M70    2.90  Ilpo Sopanen, FIN  15-10-1933  Helsinki, FIN  24-03-2007      
 M70    2.90  Hans Lagerqvist, SWE  28-04-1940  Gent, BEL  17-03-2011      
 M70    3.20  Robert Brown, GBR  09-04-1932  Glasgow, GBR  15-02-2003      
 M70    2.90  Robert Brown, GBR  09-04-1932  San Sebastian, ESP  06-03-2003      
 M70    2.90  Reinhard Dahms, GER  01-05-1939  Gent, BEL  17-03-2011      
 M75    2.92  Ilpo Sopanen, FIN  15-10-1933  Jyvaskyla, FIN  20-03-2010     WR
 M75    2.65  Lars Wennblom, SWE  28-10-1934  Gent, BEL  17-03-2011      
 M75    2.80  Ilpo Sopanen, FIN  15-10-1933  Kangasniemi, FIN  21-05-2009      
 M75    2.62  Pavel Tosnar, CZE  07-03-1933  Ljubljana, SLO  01-08-2008      
 M80    2.30  Hermann Andrecs, AUT  21-02-1931  Gent, BEL  17-03-2011      
 M80    2.40  Herman Andrecs, AUT  21-02-1931  Leibnitz, AUT  01-05-2011      
 M80    2.20  Hikmet Kandeydi, TUR  01-03-1932  Zittau, GER  21-08-2012      
 M80    2.50  Olaf Johansson, SWE  14-03-1926  Goteborg, SWE  14-01-2007      
 M85    2.01  Olaf Johansson, SWE  14-03-1926  Lerun, SWE  19-08-2011      
 M85    2.00  Emmerich Zensch, AUT  20-12-1929  Poznan, POL  27-07-2006      
 M85    1.90  Ahti Pajunen, FIN  03-12-1909  Oulu, FIN  19-03-1995      
 M85    1.80  Emmerich Zensch, AUT  20-12-1919  Ancona, ITA  25-03-2009      
 M90    1.60  Ahti Pajunen, FIN  03-12-1909  Heinola, FIN  06-02-2000      
 M90    1.60  Emmerich Zensch, AUT  20-12-1919  Kamloops, CAN  05-03-2010  WMA   
  Pole Vault Date: 23-04-2014 
 Age
 Group
Wind  Mark   Name and Country  Born  Meet Place  Meet Date    
 W35    4.25  Gabriela Mihalcea, ROU  27-01-1964  Athens, GRE  13-02-1999      
 W35    3.70  Irie Hill, GBR  16-01-1969  Helsinki, FIN  24-03-2007      
 W35    4.22  Gabriela Mihalcea, ROU  27-01-1964  Dreux, ROU  11-06-1999      
 W35    3.90  Irie Hill, GBR  16-01-1969  Aarhus, DEN  29-07-2004      
 W40    4.05  Doris Auer, AUT  10-05-1971  Wien, AUT  21-01-2012     WR
 W40    3.40  Irie Hill, GBR  16-01-1969  Ancona, ITA  27-03-2009      
 W40    4.10  Doris Auer, AUT  10-05-1971  Innsbruck, AUT  06-08-2011     WR
 W40    3.90  Irie Hill, GBR  16-01-1969  Zittau, GER  20-08-2012      
 W45    3.50  Carla Forcellini, ITA  07-11-1959  Roma, ITA  15-05-2005     WR
 W45    3.20  Carla Forcellini, ITA  07-11-1959  Poznan, POL  27-07-2006      
 W45    3.50  Brigitte Van De Kamp, NED  15-06-1960  Lisse, NED  25-06-2006     WR
 W45    3.45  Irie Hill, GBR  16-01-1969  Munich, GER  08-02-2014      
 W45    3.30  Carla Forcellini, ITA  07-11-1959  Helsinki, FIN  24-03-2007      
 W50    3.30  Carla Forcellini, ITA  07-11-1959  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  21-07-2010  EVC   
 W50    3.31  Brigitte Van De Kamp, NED  15-06-1960  San Sebastian, ESP  22-03-2013  EVC  WR
 W50    3.31  Brigitte Van De Kamp, NED  15-06-1960  San Sebastian, ESP  22-03-2013      
 W50    3.30  Carla Forcellini, ITA  07-11-1959  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  21-07-2010      
 W55    2.86  Susan Yeomans, GBR  16-03-1953  Horsham, GBR  22-08-2010      
 W55    2.80  Sue Yeomans, GBR  16-03-1953  Zittau, GER  20-08-2012      
 W55    2.81  Hillen Von Maltzahn, GER  17-01-1949  Cox Cage, USA  20-03-2005      
 W55    2.75  Ute Ritte, GER  21-03-1952  Ancona, ITA  27-03-2009      
 W55    2.80  Karin Foerster, GER  12-08-1946  Potsdam, GER  22-08-2002      
 W60    2.70  Sue Yeomans, GBR  16-03-1953  San Sebastian, ESP  22-03-2013      
 W60    2.81  Hillen Von Maltzahn, GER  17-01-1949  Qeensbury, USA  26-07-2009      
 W60    2.40  Ute Ritte, GER  21-03-1952  Zittau, GER  20-08-2012      
 W60    2.81  Sue Yeomans, GBR  16-03-1953  Sutton, GBR  29-09-2013      
 W65    2.35  Pirkko Pitkanen, FIN  01-10-1941  Lahti, FIN  05-08-2009  WMA   
 W65    2.31  Diethild Nix, GER  29-07-1942  Ljubljana, SLO  31-07-2008      
 W65    2.40  Pirko Pitkanen, FIN  01-10-1941  Kourtane, FIN  18-02-2007      
 W65    2.30  Karin Foerster, GER  12-08-1946  San Sebastian, ESP  22-03-2013      
 W70    1.95  Marianne Sullivan, SWE  27-10-1943  Huddinge, SWE  08-02-2014      
 W70    2.00  Diethild Nix, GER  29-07-1942  Zittau, GER  20-08-2012      
 W70    1.90  Diethild Nix, GER  29-07-1942  San Sebastian, ESP  22-03-2013      
 W70    2.00  Diethild Nix, GER  20-07-1942  Zittau, GER  20-08-2012  EVC   
 W75    1.60  Christel Happ, GER  25-12-1929  Ancona, ITA  27-03-2009  EVC   
 W75    1.60  Christel Happ, GER  23-12-1929  Quedlinburg, GER  23-05-2007      
 W75    1.45  Dorothy Mclennan, IRL  11-09-1935  Zittau, GER  20-08-2012      
 W75    1.60  Christel Happ, GER  25-12-1929  Ancona, ITA  27-03-2009      
 W80    1.40  Christel Happ, GER  25-12-1929  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  21-07-2010  EVC  WR
 W80    1.40  Christel Happ, GER  25-12-1929  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  21-07-2010      
 W80    1.43  Christel Happ, GER  25-12-1929  Gent, BEL  16-03-2011      
 W80    1.43  Christel Happ, GER  25-12-1929  Gent, BEL  16-03-2011  EVC  WR
EVAA - European Veterans Athletic Association - Records & Statistics
EUROPEAN VETERANS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Records & Statistics
  Long Jump Date: 23-04-2014 
 Age
 Group
Wind  Mark   Name and Country  Born  Meet Place  Meet Date    
 M35    7.98  Bogdan Tudor, ROU  01-02-1970  Bucaresti, ROU  13-02-2005     WR
 M35 0.0  8.12  Nenad Stekic, SRB  07-03-1951  Grosseto, ITA  10-08-1986      
 M35 -0.1  7.09  Bakri Daroueche, FRA  22-08-1974  Nyiregyhaza, HUN  18-07-2010      
 M35    7.03  Pierluigi Putzu, ITA  13-11-1977  San Sebastian, ESP  19-03-2013      
 M40 +1.2  7.57  Hans Schicker, GER  03-10-1947  Kitzingen, GER  16-07-1989      
 M40 -2.5  7.18  Mattias Sunnerborn, SWE  27-09-1970  Zittau, GER  19-08-2012      
 M40    7.12  Theodor Binna, AUT    Birmingham, GBR  28-02-1997      
 M40    7.59  Mattias Sunnenborn, SWE  27-09-1970  Stockholm, SWE  03-02-2013